How Quickly She Disappears

Fleischmann, Raymond

ISBN 10: 1984805185 ISBN 13: 9781984805188
Verlag: Berkley, 2020
Gebraucht paperback

Verkäufer HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 15. September 2017


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_463909216

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

As seen in PEOPLE • Entertainment Weekly • New York Post Best Book of the Week

“A novel paced like a thriller but written with the aching grace of literary fiction. A gorgeously dark, harrowing debut.”—Riley Sager, New York Times bestselling author of Lock Every Door

The Dry
 meets The Silence of the Lambs in this intoxicating tale of literary suspense, set in the relentless Alaskan landscape, about madness and obsession, loneliness and grief, and the ferocious bonds of family....

It's been twenty years since Elisabeth’s twin sister, Jacqueline, disappeared without a trace. Now thirty-year-old Elisabeth is living far from home in a small Alaskan town. She's in a loveless marriage and has a precocious young daughter she loves more than anything but who reminds her too much of her long-missing sister.

But then Alfred, a dangerous stranger with a plan of his own, arrives in town and commits an inexplicable act of violence. And he offers a startling revelation: He knows exactly what happened to Elisabeth's sister, but he'll reveal this truth only if she fulfills his three requests.

Increasingly isolated from her neighbors and imprisoned by the bitter cold and her own obsession, Elisabeth can almost hear her sister's voice saying, Come and find me. And so she will, even if it means putting herself—and her family—in danger.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Raymond Fleischmann received his MFA from Ohio State University, and he’s earned scholarships and fellowships from Richard Hugo House, the Sewanee Writers’ Conference, and others. He lives in Indiana with his wife and three daughters. How Quickly She Disappears is his first novel.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: How Quickly She Disappears
Verlag: Berkley
Erscheinungsdatum: 2020
Einband: paperback
Zustand: Very Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Fleischmann, Raymond
Verlag: Berkley, 2020
ISBN 10: 1984805185 ISBN 13: 9781984805188
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Good. Marks on edge * Crease on cover and a few pages*. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0000637403

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,99
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Fleischmann, Raymond
Verlag: Berkley, 2020
ISBN 10: 1984805185 ISBN 13: 9781984805188
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_461773504

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,99
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Fleischmann, Raymond
Verlag: Berkley, 2020
ISBN 10: 1984805185 ISBN 13: 9781984805188
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_465529689

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,99
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Fleischmann, Raymond
Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group, 2020
ISBN 10: 1984805185 ISBN 13: 9781984805188
Neu Softcover

Anbieter: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: new. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers EBBV.1984805185.N

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 4,54
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Fleischmann, Raymond
Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group, 2020
ISBN 10: 1984805185 ISBN 13: 9781984805188
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00074975874

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,75
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Fleischmann, Raymond
Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group, 2020
ISBN 10: 1984805185 ISBN 13: 9781984805188
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00074409649

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,75
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Fleischmann, Raymond
Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group, 2020
ISBN 10: 1984805185 ISBN 13: 9781984805188
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 39519143-6

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,75
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Fleischmann, Raymond
Verlag: Berkley, 2020
ISBN 10: 1984805185 ISBN 13: 9781984805188
Gebraucht Soft cover

Anbieter: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. There is light wear around the corners; there is a red ink remainder mark on the bottom of the page block. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 147069

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,68
EUR 6,91 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Fleischmann, Raymond
Verlag: Berkley, 2020
ISBN 10: 1984805185 ISBN 13: 9781984805188
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers V03P-00504

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,76
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Fleischmann, Raymond
Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group, 2020
ISBN 10: 1984805185 ISBN 13: 9781984805188
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G1984805185I2N00

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 7,54
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 22 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen