Reawakened: A Once Upon a Time

Beane, Odette

ISBN 10: 1401312721 ISBN 13: 9781401312725
Verlag: Hyperion, 2013
Gebraucht Softcover

Verkäufer World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 20. Dezember 2007


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00100292516

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

In Storybrooke, Maine, Emma Swan and Mary Margaret Blanchard are friends and roommates. They're united in their mission to make life better for Henry, Emma's young son, who has been raised by Storybrooke's vicious mayor, Regina Mills. Henry is convinced that Mary Margaret and Emma are more than just roommates, however. He believes they're family-mother and daughter fairy-tale characters exiled from their enchanted forest by an evil curse. And he's right: Mary Margaret is Snow White, and Emma is her daughter.

In this companion book to the hit ABC television show Once Upon A Time, Emma and Snow tell their own stories, in their own words, for the first time. With Emma relating her time in Storybrooke and Snow narrating the events of fairytale land, present and future fans of the show will get a whole new look at their favorite characters and stories.

Show description from ABC:

"From the inventive minds of Lost executive producers Adam Horowitz and Edward Kitsis, the show is a bold new imagining of the world where fairy tales and the modern world collide: 28-year-old Emma Swan is shocked when Henry, the son she gave up, shows up on her doorstep after 10 years in desperate need of her help. He believes she actually comes from an alternate world and is Snow White and Prince Charming's missing daughter. According to his book of fairytales, they sent Emma away to protect her from the Evil Queen's curse, which trapped the fairy tale world frozen in time and brought them into our modern world. Emma is skeptical, but when she brings Henry back to his hometown of Storybrook, she is drawn to this boy and his strange story, soon suspecting that the town is more than it seems. It's a place where magic has been forgotten, but is still powerfully close; where fairytale characters are alive, even though they don't remember who they once were. The epic battle for the future of all worlds is beginning, but for good to win, Emma will have to accept her destiny and join the fight."

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Reawakened: A Once Upon a Time
Verlag: Hyperion
Erscheinungsdatum: 2013
Einband: Softcover
Zustand: Good
Auflage: 4. Auflage

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Beane, Odette
ISBN 10: 1401312721 ISBN 13: 9781401312725
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 4.7.2013. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1401312721-7-1

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,90
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Beane, Odette
Verlag: Kingswell, 2013
ISBN 10: 1401312721 ISBN 13: 9781401312725
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_456032768

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,13
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Beane, Odette
Verlag: Kingswell, 2013
ISBN 10: 1401312721 ISBN 13: 9781401312725
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_446319677

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,13
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Beane, Odette
Verlag: Kingswell, 2013
ISBN 10: 1401312721 ISBN 13: 9781401312725
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_433917161

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,34
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Beane, Odette
Verlag: Hyperion, 2013
ISBN 10: 1401312721 ISBN 13: 9781401312725
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1401312721-4-25516269

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,37
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Beane, Odette
Verlag: Hyperion, 2013
ISBN 10: 1401312721 ISBN 13: 9781401312725
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00100235238

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,37
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Beane, Odette
Verlag: Hyperion, 2013
ISBN 10: 1401312721 ISBN 13: 9781401312725
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00101529315

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,37
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Beane, Odette
Verlag: Hyperion, 2013
ISBN 10: 1401312721 ISBN 13: 9781401312725
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1401312721-3-22782557

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,37
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Beane, Odette
Verlag: Hyperion, 2013
ISBN 10: 1401312721 ISBN 13: 9781401312725
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 4BQGBJ012FTF

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,01
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Beane, Odette
Verlag: Kingswell, 2013
ISBN 10: 1401312721 ISBN 13: 9781401312725
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_465399607

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,35
EUR 3,03 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 20 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen