Research Methods in Politics (Political Analysis)

Peter Burnham; Karin Gilland; Wyn Grant; Zig Layton-Henry

ISBN 10: 0333962540 ISBN 13: 9780333962541
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan, 2004
Gebraucht Paperback

Verkäufer ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 2. Juli 2009


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G0333962540I4N00

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

This major new text provides a comprehensive introduction to the main research methods employed in the study of politics, an assessment of their strengths and limitations, and an account of their relationship to the evolution of the discipline of political science. Illustrated throughout with boxed examples of real political research, the book ranges widely from substantial coverage of statistical methods to the use of archives, interviews, discourse analysis and the internet.Two concluding chapters cover ethical issues and the relationship between theories and methods with a special emphasis on combining traditions and approaches.

Über die Autorinnen und Autoren:

Peter Burnham is a Reader in Politics and International Studies at the University of Warwick.

Karin Gilland is at the Institute of Political Science at the University of Berne, Switzerland.

Wyn Grant and Zig Layton-Henry are Professors of Politics at the University of Warwick.


Peter Burnham is a Reader in Politics and International Studies at the University of Warwick. Karin Gilland is at the Institute of Political Science at the University of Berne, Switzerland. Wyn Grant and Zig Layton-Henry are Professors of Politics at the University of Warwick.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Research Methods in Politics (Political ...
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan
Erscheinungsdatum: 2004
Einband: Paperback
Zustand: Very Good
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Layton-Henry, Zig
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan, 2004
ISBN 10: 0333962540 ISBN 13: 9780333962541
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GOR001250234

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,33
EUR 6,49 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Burnham, Peter
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan, 2004
ISBN 10: 0333962540 ISBN 13: 9780333962541
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers Z1-I-017-02205

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,88
EUR 12,33 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan, 2004
ISBN 10: 0333962540 ISBN 13: 9780333962541
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. 1778591732. 5/12/2026 1:15:32 PM. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers U9780333962541

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,00
EUR 6,36 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

-
Verlag: -, 2004
ISBN 10: 0333962540 ISBN 13: 9780333962541
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Research Methods in Politics (Political Analysis) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 7719-9780333962541

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,05
EUR 5,78 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

-
Verlag: - -, 2004
ISBN 10: 0333962540 ISBN 13: 9780333962541
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 6545-9780333962541

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,05
EUR 8,09 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Grant, Wyn, Gilland, Karin, Layton-Henry, Zig, Burnham, Peter
Verlag: Pan Macmillan, 2004
ISBN 10: 0333962540 ISBN 13: 9780333962541
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 16262323-6

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,58
EUR 5,80 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Grant, Wyn, Gilland, Karin, Layton-Henry, Zig, Burnham, Peter
Verlag: Pan Macmillan, 2004
ISBN 10: 0333962540 ISBN 13: 9780333962541
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GRP94099273

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,58
EUR 5,80 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Burnham, Peter & Karin Gilland & Wyn Grant & Zig Layton-Henry
ISBN 10: 0333962540 ISBN 13: 9780333962541
Gebraucht Softcover Erstausgabe

Anbieter: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Softcover. First Edition; Early Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Text is clean and unmarked. ; Political Analysis; 9.06 X 6.14 X 0.79 inches; 304 pages. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 420

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 17,86
EUR 4,32 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Burnham, Peter, et al
ISBN 10: 0333962540 ISBN 13: 9780333962541
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japan

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Softcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. xii, 308 p. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GU3664

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 20,44
EUR 30,34 Versand
Versand von Japan nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Burnham
Verlag: Palgrave, USA, 2013
ISBN 10: 0333962540 ISBN 13: 9780333962541
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Edition Unstated. Text appears to be clean. Cover has some wear and corner bumps. Spine is in very good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 0333962540. ISBN/EAN: 9780333962541. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561049670. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1561049670

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 24,92
EUR 5,51 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb