Rides a Stranger: The Journey of Jim Glass

Brooks, Bill

ISBN 10: 0060885963 ISBN 13: 9780060885960
Verlag: Harper, 2006
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Verkäufer Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 6. Juli 2010


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0060885963-3-17940130

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

From acclaimed Western author Bill Brooks, the first two books of his captivating “The Journey of Jim Glass” trilogy, now collected in one volume for the first time

RIDES A STRANGER

Coffin Flats, New Mexico, is a nothing town in the middle of nowhere—which suits Jim Glass just fine. Looking for any job, he’s courted by the local brothel owner—because Jim is good with his fists as well as his gun—but instead he is hired by Marshal Chalk Bronson. A hothead named Johnny Waco is threatening to burn Coffin Flats down if his runaway wife isn’t returned to him. Now Glass has a plan that could either make things right or pull the drifter into a world of killers and heartbreak.

A BULLET FOR BILLY

Captain Gus Rodgers of the Texas Rangers is dying—and before he goes, he needs Jim Glass’s help to free his grandson from a Mexican prison. Trouble is, the Federale general holding him wants the head of the boy’s brother, Billy, who has already confessed to murdering the general’s daughter. Gus believes Billy deserves to die. The old ranger is just worried he won’t live long enough to do the deed—which is where Jim Glass comes in.

 

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor:

Bill Brooks is an author of eighteen novels of historical and frontier fiction. He lives in North Carolina.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Rides a Stranger: The Journey of Jim Glass
Verlag: Harper
Erscheinungsdatum: 2006
Einband: Mass Market Paperback
Zustand: Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Brooks, Bill
Verlag: Harper, 2006
ISBN 10: 0060885963 ISBN 13: 9780060885960
Gebraucht Soft cover

Anbieter: Umpqua Books, Roseburg, OR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Normal Wear for used book // Pages Crisp and Clean. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers OR-2022-L-16

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,08
EUR 4,53 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Brooks, Bill
Verlag: Harper, 2006
ISBN 10: 0060885963 ISBN 13: 9780060885960
Gebraucht Soft cover

Anbieter: Umpqua Books, Roseburg, OR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Normal Wear for used book // Pages Crisp and Clean. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers PB-156-17

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,08
EUR 4,53 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Bill Brooks
Verlag: Harper, 2007
ISBN 10: 0060885963 ISBN 13: 9780060885960
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. COVER HAS READING CREASES ALONG SPINE WITH LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 273 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. WESTERN. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 023343

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,45
EUR 4,86 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Bill Brooks
Verlag: Harper, 2007
ISBN 10: 0060885963 ISBN 13: 9780060885960
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. 2007 EDITION 2ND PRINTING. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND A LITTLE SHELF WEAR. 273 PAGE TEXT HAS A LITTLE WEAR. WESTERN. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers SKU1056064

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,45
EUR 4,86 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Bill Brooks
Verlag: Harper, 2007
ISBN 10: 0060885963 ISBN 13: 9780060885960
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. 1ST JANUARY 2007. COVER HAS CREASING ALONG SPINE WITH A LITTLE SHELF WEAR. 273 PAGE TEXT HAS SOME READING WEAR. WESTERN. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers SKU1072816

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,45
EUR 4,86 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Bill Brooks
Verlag: Harper, 2007
ISBN 10: 0060885963 ISBN 13: 9780060885960
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. 1ST JANUARY 2007. COVER HAS READING CREASES ALONG SPINE WITH LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 273 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. WESTERN. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers SKU1040764

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,45
EUR 4,86 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Brooks, Bill
Verlag: Harper, 2006
ISBN 10: 0060885963 ISBN 13: 9780060885960
Gebraucht mass_market

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_462603760

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,66
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Brooks, Bill
Verlag: Harper, 2006
ISBN 10: 0060885963 ISBN 13: 9780060885960
Gebraucht mass_market

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_471788411

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,66
EUR 3,02 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Brooks, Bill
Verlag: Harper, 2006
ISBN 10: 0060885963 ISBN 13: 9780060885960
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_417094471

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,66
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Brooks, Bill
Verlag: Harper, 2006
ISBN 10: 0060885963 ISBN 13: 9780060885960
Gebraucht mass_market

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_464210852

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,66
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 16 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen