L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Vol. 24

Hubbard, L. Ron

ISBN 10: 1592123740 ISBN 13: 9781592123742
Verlag: Galaxy Press, 2008
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Verkäufer Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 15. September 2017


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_455382021

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Enter 13 spectacular new worlds of imagination and the fantastic. Discover the new visionaries of imagination in the Writers of the Future.. Established in 1983 by L. Ron Hubbard expressly for the aspiring writer, Writers of the Future has become the most respected and significant forum for new talent in all aspects of speculative fiction. Never before published first-rate science fiction and fantasy stories selected by top names in the field."Energetic, colorful, plot-filled and fun." —Locus Magazine

Includes essays written by professionals of the craft: L. Ron Hubbard, Rebecca Moesta & Cliff Neilsen

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor:

With 19 New York Times bestsellers and more than 230 million copies of his works in circulation, L. Ron Hubbard is among the most acclaimed and widely read authors of our time. As a leading light of American Pulp Fiction through the 1930s and '40s, he is further among the most influential authors of the modern age. Indeed, from Ray Bradbury to Stephen King, there is scarcely a master of imaginative tales who has not paid tribute to L. Ron Hubbard.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the ...
Verlag: Galaxy Press
Erscheinungsdatum: 2008
Einband: Mass Market Paperback
Zustand: Very Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

L. Ron Hubbard
Verlag: Galaxy Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1592123740 ISBN 13: 9781592123742
Gebraucht mass_market

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_435348276

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,04
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hubbard, L. Ron
Verlag: Galaxy Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1592123740 ISBN 13: 9781592123742
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_473174079

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,76
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hubbard, L. Ron
Verlag: Galaxy Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1592123740 ISBN 13: 9781592123742
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_285049446

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,76
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hubbard, L. Ron
Verlag: Galaxy Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1592123740 ISBN 13: 9781592123742
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00048467060

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,73
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

L. Ron Hubbard
Verlag: Galaxy Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1592123740 ISBN 13: 9781592123742
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00102032398

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,38
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

L. Ron Hubbard
Verlag: Galaxy Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1592123740 ISBN 13: 9781592123742
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00100843760

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,38
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hubbard, L. Ron
Verlag: Galaxy Press, LLC, 2008
ISBN 10: 1592123740 ISBN 13: 9781592123742
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 4678385-6

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,83
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hubbard, L. Ron; Budrys, Algis [Editor]
Verlag: Galaxy Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1592123740 ISBN 13: 9781592123742
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. some signs of wear and use; Clean Pages & Tight Binding! Good Reading Copy! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 200630-4Z

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,39
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hubbard, L. Ron
Verlag: Galaxy Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1592123740 ISBN 13: 9781592123742
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 24 A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers F08A-07799

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,78
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Hubbard, L. Ron
Verlag: Galaxy Press, U.S.A., 2008
ISBN 10: 1592123740 ISBN 13: 9781592123742
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback Erstausgabe Signiert

Anbieter: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 1ST. An Excellent Copy - Signed By Terry Brooks, Eric Kotani, Kevin J. Anderson, Brian Herbert, & Rebecca Moesta. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Thanks And Enjoy. Signed by Contributors. Book. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 028414

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 40,18
EUR 6,50 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 2 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen