The Second Siege: Book Two of The Tapestry

Neff, Henry H.

ISBN 10: 037583897X ISBN 13: 9780375838972
Verlag: Yearling, 2010
Gebraucht Paperback

Verkäufer Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 15. September 2017


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_444756412

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

A fast-paced, genre-blending adventure—now in paperback!

The Tapestry series continues to weave threads of fantasy, mythology, science fiction, and mystery into a wholly original adventure that appeals to fans of everything from Harry Potter to Lord of the Rings to The X-Men. Genre-blending and fully illustrated, The Tapestry novels have caught the attention of middle-grade and young adult readers alike—and the series is only getting bigger.

In this second book of the series, grave forces are converging to seize control of the Book of Thoth, a hidden artifact whose pages hold the key to creating—or unraveling—the very threads of existence. Max McDaniels and David Menlo embark on a quest to protect the book from the demon Astaroth, who would exploit its secrets with dire consequence. And with Astaroth free after centuries of imprisonment, the world outside Rowan’s gates has already become hostile.

Far from home, cut off behind enemy lines, Max and his allies must journey across Europe, descend into the fabled Frankfurt Workshop, brave the tangled corners of the Black Forest . . . and cross beyond the veils of our very world.

"After devouring this title, young fans will be clamoring for more."—Kirkus Reviews

Visit www.rowanacademy.com for original content, exclusive artwork, and more!

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor:

Henry H. Neff is a full-time author and illustrator. Previously he has been a business consultant in Chicago and a high-school teacher in San Francisco. He now lives in Brooklyn with his fiancée.

You can visit the author at www.henryhneff.com.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: The Second Siege: Book Two of The Tapestry
Verlag: Yearling
Erscheinungsdatum: 2010
Einband: Paperback
Illustrator: Neff, Henry H.
Zustand: Very Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Neff, Henry H.
Verlag: Yearling, 2010
ISBN 10: 037583897X ISBN 13: 9780375838972
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Neff, Henry H. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_461509931

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,31
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Neff, Henry H.
Verlag: Yearling, 2010
ISBN 10: 037583897X ISBN 13: 9780375838972
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Neff, Henry H. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_466635510

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,31
EUR 3,02 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Neff, Henry H.
Verlag: Yearling, 2010
ISBN 10: 037583897X ISBN 13: 9780375838972
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Neff, Henry H. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_472263903

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,55
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Neff, Henry H.
Verlag: Yearling, 2010
ISBN 10: 037583897X ISBN 13: 9780375838972
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Fair. Neff, Henry H. (illustrator). Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 037583897X-4-31172423

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,90
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Neff, Henry H.
Verlag: Yearling, 2010
ISBN 10: 037583897X ISBN 13: 9780375838972
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Neff, Henry H. (illustrator). It's been through some chapters of life! Expect visible wearâ"creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers PKV.037583897X.A

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,91
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Henry H Neff
ISBN 10: 037583897X ISBN 13: 9780375838972
Gebraucht Trade Paperback

Anbieter: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Trade Paperback. Zustand: USED Fair. Neff, Henry H. (illustrator). Binding cracked. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 593762

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,01
EUR 5,18 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Henry H Neff
ISBN 10: 037583897X ISBN 13: 9780375838972
Gebraucht Trade Paperback

Anbieter: Old Goat Books, Waterloo, ON, Kanada

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Trade Paperback. Zustand: As New. Neff, Henry H. (illustrator). Condition: 'As New'. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 9793553

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,45
EUR 15,55 Versand
Versand von Kanada nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Neff, Henry H.
Verlag: Yearling, 2010
ISBN 10: 037583897X ISBN 13: 9780375838972
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Neff, Henry H. (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00101171609

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,74
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Neff, Henry H.
Verlag: Yearling, 2010
ISBN 10: 037583897X ISBN 13: 9780375838972
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Neff, Henry H. (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00104699264

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,74
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Neff, Henry H.
Verlag: Yearling, 2010
ISBN 10: 037583897X ISBN 13: 9780375838972
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Neff, Henry H. (illustrator). All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers COLV.037583897X.A

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,79
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 18 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen