The Secret Diary of Anne Boleyn

Maxwell, Robin

ISBN 10: 155970375X ISBN 13: 9781559703758
Verlag: Arcade Publishing, 1997
Gebraucht Hardcover

Verkäufer World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 20. Dezember 2007


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00101907555

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

After Elizabeth, daughter of Anne Boleyn and King Henry VIII ascends to the throne of England, she receives from a friend her mother's secret diary, and she is moved to heed the lessons her mother learned at so high a price. A first novel.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: The Secret Diary of Anne Boleyn
Verlag: Arcade Publishing
Erscheinungsdatum: 1997
Einband: Hardcover
Zustand: Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Foto des Verkäufers

Maxwell, Robin
Verlag: Arcade Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 155970375X ISBN 13: 9781559703758
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers WMEKV.155970375X.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,98
EUR 3,47 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Maxwell, Robin
Verlag: Arcade Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 155970375X ISBN 13: 9781559703758
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0001457668

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,98
EUR 3,43 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Maxwell, Robin
Verlag: Arcade Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 155970375X ISBN 13: 9781559703758
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_455516737

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,99
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Maxwell, Robin
Verlag: Arcade Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 155970375X ISBN 13: 9781559703758
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Upon her coronation as queen, Elizabeth I receives her mother Anne Boleyn's diary and learns of her love for her and her torment at the hands of Henry VIII Former library book. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 123472712

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,58
EUR 6,07 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Maxwell, Robin
Verlag: Arcade Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 155970375X ISBN 13: 9781559703758
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_437087194

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,58
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Maxwell, Robin
Verlag: Arcade Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 155970375X ISBN 13: 9781559703758
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00072642130

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,15
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Maxwell, Robin
ISBN 10: 155970375X ISBN 13: 9781559703758
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Usual ex-library markings. Dj had been in a taped-in wrap, tape was cut, wrap removed but tape pieces remain on covers. A label had been cut out of the wrap & in doing so, the same area had been cut out of top edge of back panel of dj, otherwise dj has very light edgewear. Page edges are tanned. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 033881

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,47
EUR 5,34 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Maxwell, Robin
Verlag: Arcade Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 155970375X ISBN 13: 9781559703758
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00104210353

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,08
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Maxwell, Robin
ISBN 10: 155970375X ISBN 13: 9781559703758
Gebraucht Hardcover Erstausgabe

Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 155970375X-11-1-29

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,09
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Maxwell, Robin
Verlag: Arcade Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 155970375X ISBN 13: 9781559703758
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ZBV.155970375X.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,40
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 32 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen