Serpent of Light: Beyond 2012: The Movement of the Earth's Kundalini and the Rise of the Female Light

Melchizedek, Drunvalo

ISBN 10: 1578634016 ISBN 13: 9781578634019
Verlag: Weiser Books, 2008
Gebraucht Paperback

Verkäufer ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 25. Mai 2012


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G1578634016I5N00

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Every 13,000 years on Earth a sacred and secret event takes place that changes everything. Mother Earth's Kundalini energy emerges from its resting place in the planet's core and moves like a snake across the surface of our world. Once at home in ancient Lemuria, it moved to Atlantis, then to the Himalayan mountains of India and Tibet, and with every relocation changed our idea of what spiritual means. And gender. And heart.This time, with much difficulty, the "Serpent of Light" has moved to the Andes Mountains of Chile and Peru. Multidimensional, multidisciplined and multilived, for the first time in this book, Drunvalo begins to tell his stories of 35 years spent in service to Mother Earth. Follow him around the world as he follows the guidance of Ascended Masters, his two spheres of light, and his own inner growing knowledge. His story is a living string of ceremonies to help heal hearts, align energies, right ancient imbalances, and balance the living Earth's Unity Consciousness Gridin short to increase our awareness of the indivisibility of life in the universe. We are allrocks and people and interdimensional beingsone!" Life may seem to be business as usual, but it is not. We are changing fast ...Remember this for life is going to present stranger things to you in your lifetime, and they all have meaning and purpose ...Only Mother Earth and ancient Maya know what's going to happen." from Serpent of Light. *black and white photographs included

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor:

Drunvalo Melchizedek's love for all life everywhere is immediately felt by anyone who meets him. For some time, he has been bringing his vast vision to the world through the Flower of Life program and the MerKaBa meditation. He is the author of three previous books, Flower of Life, Volumes One and Two and Living in the Heart.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Serpent of Light: Beyond 2012: The Movement ...
Verlag: Weiser Books
Erscheinungsdatum: 2008
Einband: Paperback
Zustand: Fair
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Foto des Verkäufers

Melchizedek, Drunvalo
Verlag: Weiser Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 1578634016 ISBN 13: 9781578634019
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BXM.C4OE

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,18
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Melchizedek, Drunvalo
Verlag: Weiser Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 1578634016 ISBN 13: 9781578634019
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers MINV.1578634016.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,81
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Melchizedek, Drunvalo
Verlag: Weiser Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 1578634016 ISBN 13: 9781578634019
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1578634016-3-26632160

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,40
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Melchizedek, Drunvalo
Verlag: Weiser Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 1578634016 ISBN 13: 9781578634019
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00100325189

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,40
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 6 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Melchizedek, Drunvalo
Verlag: Weiser Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 1578634016 ISBN 13: 9781578634019
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00105001100

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,40
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Melchizedek, Drunvalo
Verlag: Weiser Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 1578634016 ISBN 13: 9781578634019
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00104025773

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,40
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Melchizedek, Drunvalo
Verlag: Weiser Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 1578634016 ISBN 13: 9781578634019
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers DBV.1578634016.A

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,42
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Melchizedek, Drunvalo
Verlag: Weiser Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 1578634016 ISBN 13: 9781578634019
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_415769342

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,56
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Melchizedek, Drunvalo
Verlag: Weiser Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 1578634016 ISBN 13: 9781578634019
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_442872342

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,78
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Melchizedek, Drunvalo
Verlag: Weiser Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 1578634016 ISBN 13: 9781578634019
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_442391720

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,78
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 75 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen