Setting the PACE in Product Development

McGrath, Michael E.

ISBN 10: 075069789X ISBN 13: 9780750697897
Verlag: Routledge, 1996
Gebraucht Paperback

Verkäufer ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 2. Juli 2009


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G075069789XI4N00

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Setting the PACE in Product Development describes how to effectively manage the key ingredients of successful product development: time, quality, talent and resources. This revised edition of Product Development provides essential insight as to how to efficiently organize people, resources and processes to dramatically improve financial results, strategic positions, internal morale and customer satisfaction. The PACE techniques integrate vital company-wide functions, engaging the entire company and focusing its collective energy on strategically and financially important goals.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Michael E. McGrath

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Setting the PACE in Product Development
Verlag: Routledge
Erscheinungsdatum: 1996
Einband: Paperback
Zustand: Very Good
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

McGrath, Michael E.
Verlag: Routledge, 1996
ISBN 10: 075069789X ISBN 13: 9780750697897
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers WAL-L-3b-002701

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 0,96
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

McGrath, Michael E.
Verlag: Routledge, 1996
ISBN 10: 075069789X ISBN 13: 9780750697897
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects such as marks, wears, cuts, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in listing comments. Item may be missing bundled media. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers MINV.075069789X.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,21
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

McGrath, Michael E.
Verlag: Routledge, 1996
ISBN 10: 075069789X ISBN 13: 9780750697897
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0001271634

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,59
EUR 3,43 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Michael E. McGrath
Verlag: Butterworth-Heinemann, 1996
ISBN 10: 075069789X ISBN 13: 9780750697897
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Setting the PACE in Product Development describes how to effectively manage the key ingredients of successful product development: time, quality, talent and resources. This revised edition of Product Development provides essential insight as to how to efficiently organize people, resources and processes to dramatically improve financial results, strategic positions, internal morale and customer satisfaction. The PACE techniques integrate vital company-wide functions, engaging the entire company and focusing its collective energy on strategically and financially important goals. Previously in hardback, now in paperback with 3 new chapters on product strategy, technology management and cross-project management. Popular proven method of success for achieving efficiency in product development and cycle time. A must for anyone who needs quality results in a timely fashion. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 123577667

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,79
EUR 6,06 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

McGrath, Michael E.
Verlag: Routledge, 1996
ISBN 10: 075069789X ISBN 13: 9780750697897
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: SN Books Ltd, Thetford, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0000088252

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,79
EUR 17,35 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

McGrath, Michael E.
Verlag: Routledge, 1996
ISBN 10: 075069789X ISBN 13: 9780750697897
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_465099129

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,49
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

McGrath, Michael E.
Verlag: Routledge, 1996
ISBN 10: 075069789X ISBN 13: 9780750697897
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_469405321

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,49
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

-
Verlag: -, 1996
ISBN 10: 075069789X ISBN 13: 9780750697897
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Setting the PACE in Product Development This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 7719-9780750697897

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,22
EUR 5,77 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

-
Verlag: - -, 1996
ISBN 10: 075069789X ISBN 13: 9780750697897
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 6545-9780750697897

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,26
EUR 8,07 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

McGrath, Michael E.
Verlag: Routledge, 1996
ISBN 10: 075069789X ISBN 13: 9780750697897
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers M0075069789X-V

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,44
EUR 10,00 Versand
Versand von Deutschland nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 38 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen