Shadow Spell

Nora Roberts

ISBN 10: 0593545699 ISBN 13: 9780593545690
Verlag: Berkley Books August 2022, 2022
Gebraucht Paper Back

Verkäufer Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, USA Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 29. November 2013


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 527887

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

From #1 New York Times bestselling author Nora Roberts comes the second novel in a trilogy about the land we’re drawn to, the family we learn to cherish, and the people we long to love…

Book Two of The Cousins O’Dwyer Trilogy
Shadow Spell


With the legends and lore of Ireland running through his blood, falconer Connor O’Dwyer is proud to call County Mayo home. It’s where his sister, Branna, lives and works, where his cousin, Iona, has found true love, and where his childhood friends form a circle that can’t be broken. A circle that is about to be stretched out of shape—by a long-awaited kiss.

Meara Quinn is Branna’s best friend, a sister in all but blood. Her and Connor’s paths cross almost daily, as Connor takes tourists on hawk walks and Meara guides them on horseback across the lush countryside. She has the eyes of a gypsy and the body of a goddess…things Connor has always taken for granted—until his brush with death propels them into a quick, hot tangle.

Plenty of women have found their way to Connor’s bed, but none to his heart until now. Frustratingly, Meara is okay with just the heat, afraid to lose herself—and their friendship—to something more. But soon, Connor will see the full force and fury of what runs in his blood. And he will need his family and friends around him when his past rolls in like the fog, threatening an end to all he loves…

Don’t miss the other books in the Cousins O’Dwyer Trilogy
Dark Witch
Blood Magick

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Nora Roberts is the #1 New York Times bestselling author of more than 200 novels. She is also the author of the bestselling In Death series written under the pen name J. D. Robb. There are more than 500 million copies of her books in print.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Shadow Spell
Verlag: Berkley Books August 2022
Erscheinungsdatum: 2022
Einband: Paper Back
Zustand: Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Roberts, Nora
Verlag: Berkley, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593545699 ISBN 13: 9780593545690
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Book has minor wear from reading or handling, mostly around the edges. Small remainder mark. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 128473

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,32
EUR 4,74 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Roberts, Nora
Verlag: Berkley, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593545699 ISBN 13: 9780593545690
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_458929173

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,67
EUR 3,02 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Roberts, Nora
Verlag: Berkley, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593545699 ISBN 13: 9780593545690
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_453957633

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,67
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Roberts, Nora
Verlag: Berkley, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593545699 ISBN 13: 9780593545690
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_467252148

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,47
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Nora Roberts
Verlag: Berkley August 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593545699 ISBN 13: 9780593545690
Gebraucht Trade Paperback

Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good - Trade. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1122170

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,56
EUR 6,27 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Roberts, Nora
Verlag: Berkley, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593545699 ISBN 13: 9780593545690
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00095528268

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,96
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 7 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Roberts, Nora
Verlag: Berkley, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593545699 ISBN 13: 9780593545690
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00096991384

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,96
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Roberts, Nora
Verlag: Berkley, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593545699 ISBN 13: 9780593545690
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ZEV.0593545699.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,97
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Roberts, Nora
Verlag: Berkley, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593545699 ISBN 13: 9780593545690
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ZEV.0593545699.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,28
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Roberts, Nora
Verlag: Berkley (edition ), 2022
ISBN 10: 0593545699 ISBN 13: 9780593545690
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0593545699-8-6

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,72
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 13 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen