Verkäufer
World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen
AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 20. Dezember 2007
Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00091522308
Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Sandra Brown is the author of seventy-two New York Times bestsellers. There are over eighty million copies of her books in print worldwide, and her work has been translated into thirty-four languages. She lives in Texas. For more information you can visit www.SandraBrown.net.
Titel: Shadows of Yesterday
Verlag: Grand Central Publishing
Erscheinungsdatum: 1992
Einband: Softcover
Zustand: Acceptable
Anbieter: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copies. Clean. Store Stamped. --- --- SHADOWS OF YESTERDAY --- Widowed eight months ago, Leigh is alone on a Texas highway and about to deliver her first child when a mysterious stranger comes into her life. --- BOUDICCA --- A queen in Britain; a slave in Nero's Rome; above all, a woman. . . Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 9408
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. A young mother stranded on a Texas highway is rescued by a handsome hero in a pickup truck . . . and now, she must face the fears of the past or risk losing the greatest love she's ever known. Leigh is terrifyingly alone on a Texas road about to deliver her first child when a rugged stranger in a pickup truck stops to help her. Eight months ago, she lost her husband when he was tragically killed on the job. This fateful meeting on a lonesome highway has brought a new man into her life . . . but he's a man with secrets and the power to break her heart again. Chad is in a dangerous business and hides the mysteries of his past. He is determined to make Leigh care for him, but there are no guarantees that his love can protect her from disaster. Together, this young mother and mysterious stranger will discover the depths of their love . . . and face their worst fears. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 123793042
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0003431968
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0003464298
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_468452109
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_467307357
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_463020023
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_468850383
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_466743698
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. A young mother stranded on a Texas highway is rescued by a handsome hero in a pickup truck . . . and now, she must face the fears of the past or risk losing the greatest love she's ever known. Leigh is terrifyingly alone on a Texas road about to deliver her first child when a rugged stranger in a pickup truck stops to help her. Eight months ago, she lost her husband when he was tragically killed on the job. This fateful meeting on a lonesome highway has brought a new man into her life . . . but he's a man with secrets and the power to break her heart again. Chad is in a dangerous business and hides the mysteries of his past. He is determined to make Leigh care for him, but there are no guarantees that his love can protect her from disaster. Together, this young mother and mysterious stranger will discover the depths of their love . . . and face their worst fears. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 123672265
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar