Verkäufer
Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, USA
Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen
AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 27. Juli 2023
Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers LFM.8OJ0
This forward-thinking book presents an innovative vision of how the church can be more relevant and responsive to the spiritual hunger seen in the Western world.
Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor:
Michael Frost is professor of evangelism and missions at Morling College in Sydney, Australia, and a Baptist minister. He is the author of Exiles and the coauthor of The Shaping of Things to Come. He lives in Australia.
Alan Hirsch is founding director of Forge Mission Training Network, cofounder of Shapevine.com, and leader of Future Travelers. He is the author of numerous books, including The Forgotten Ways. Hirsch lives in the Los Angeles area.
Titel: The Shaping of Things to Come: Innovation ...
Verlag: Baker Books
Erscheinungsdatum: 2013
Einband: Softcover
Zustand: very_good
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Shaping of Things to Come: Innovation And Mission For The 21St-Century Church This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 7719-9780801014918
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_463005798
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_461662658
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_458931014
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 6545-9780801014918
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Vereinigtes Königreich
Paperback. Zustand: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 3458740
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_452033409
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: London Bridge Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
paperback. Zustand: Fair. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0801014913-4-33674329
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00102530860
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00103429441
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar