Share + Savor: Create Impressive + Indulgent Appetizer Boards for Any Occasion

Mazon-Chambers, Kylie

ISBN 10: 1645670139 ISBN 13: 9781645670131
Verlag: Page Street Publishing, 2020
Gebraucht Paperback

Verkäufer HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 15. September 2017


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_462692334

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Inspired Spreads to Make Any Moment Special

No matter how small your group, any gathering will be even more memorable with a lavish platter overflowing with savory meats and cheese, fresh fruit and inventive apps. In this breathtaking collection from Kylie Mazon-Chambers, you’ll learn how to make and arrange the most gorgeous boards full of finger foods that are equally timeless and inspired.

These are not your average charcuterie boards. Kylie’s platters are brimming with indulgent, elegant flavors inspired by her travels from around the world. Whether you're planning a socially distanced outdoor get-together or creating a new kind of date night in, every time you turn to this book you'll find a wealth of delicious choices.
Celebrate the taste of warm sunny days with the Summer Seafood Platter with Brown Butter Mini Lobster Rolls and Grilled Oysters with Chipotle-Lime Butter. Savor each bite of the Greek-Inspired Board with Kylie’s amazing Marinated Feta, classic Spanakopita Bites and Sweet and Spicy Tzatziki. Or make Friday nights feel special again with the simple yet elegant Date Night Cheese Board for Two.

Kylie walks you step-by-step through each board with detailed prep and arranging instructions to help you get perfect, photo-worthy platter designs. With her tricks for balancing no-prep elements like fruit, cheese and nuts with just a couple of homemade components, you can easily add a special touch to your events that will leave a lasting impression. However you use them, these recipes are guaranteed to lead to many happy evenings savoring delicious, one-of-a-kind spreads with those you love.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Kylie Mazon-Chambers is the founder, cook and photographer behind the blog Cooking with Cocktail Rings. She has been featured in Eater, on PBS and more. Kylie lives in Los Angeles, California.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Share + Savor: Create Impressive + Indulgent...
Verlag: Page Street Publishing
Erscheinungsdatum: 2020
Einband: Paperback
Zustand: Very Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Mazon-Chambers, Kylie
Verlag: Page Street Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1645670139 ISBN 13: 9781645670131
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_445692272

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,34
EUR 3,03 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Mazon-Chambers, Kylie
Verlag: Page Street Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1645670139 ISBN 13: 9781645670131
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_462121829

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,56
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Mazon-Chambers, Kylie
Verlag: Page Street Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1645670139 ISBN 13: 9781645670131
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00093538773

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,98
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Mazon-Chambers, Kylie
Verlag: Page Street Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1645670139 ISBN 13: 9781645670131
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers PKV.1645670139.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,99
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Mazon-Chambers, Kylie
Verlag: Page Street Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1645670139 ISBN 13: 9781645670131
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ZEV.1645670139.A

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,07
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Mazon-Chambers, Kylie
Verlag: Page Street Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1645670139 ISBN 13: 9781645670131
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 2020. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers IM-10141885

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,90
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Mazon-Chambers, Kylie
Verlag: Page Street Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1645670139 ISBN 13: 9781645670131
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_388042431

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,92
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Mazon-Chambers, Kylie
ISBN 10: 1645670139 ISBN 13: 9781645670131
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1645670139-11-1

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,35
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Mazon-Chambers, Kylie
Verlag: Page Street Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1645670139 ISBN 13: 9781645670131
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G1645670139I3N00

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,90
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Mazon-Chambers, Kylie
Verlag: Page Street Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1645670139 ISBN 13: 9781645670131
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G1645670139I3N10

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,90
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 22 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen