Siding (Quick Guides)

Toht, David

ISBN 10: 1880029405 ISBN 13: 9781880029404
Verlag: Creative Homeowner Pr, 1995
Gebraucht Softcover

Verkäufer World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 20. Dezember 2007


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00091796325

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

This Quick Guide shows readers how to select, install, and repair siding as quickly and efficiently as a professional. The most essential information readers need to successfully handle each task is packed into this concise construction manual. Over 190 detailed drawings clearly illustrate the step-by-step instruction, which has been written with the do-it-yourselfer in mind. With the help of this Quick Guide, readers can add value to their home while enjoying the greatest possible savings in time, effort, and money.

Von der hinteren Coverseite:

This Quick Guide shows you how to select, install, and repair siding as quickly and efficiently as a professional. The most essential information you need to successfully handle each task is packed into this concise construction manual. Detailed drawings clearly illustrate the step-by-step instruction, which has been written with you, the do-it-yourselfer, in mind. With the help of this Quick Guide, you can add value to your home while enjoying the greatest possible savings in time, effort, and money.
Quick Guide: Siding shows you how to:
- Estimate and plan a siding job
- Select siding type, tools, and equipment
- Prepare a surface for new siding
- Install wood shingles and shakes
- Work with wood, vinyl, aluminum, and panel siding
- Repair existing siding
- Paint and finish siding

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Siding (Quick Guides)
Verlag: Creative Homeowner Pr
Erscheinungsdatum: 1995
Einband: Softcover
Zustand: Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Toht, David,Editors of Creative Homeowner
Verlag: Creative Homeowner, 1995
ISBN 10: 1880029405 ISBN 13: 9781880029404
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_457047937

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,32
EUR 3,03 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

David Toht,Editors of Creative Homeowner
Verlag: Creative Homeowner Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 1880029405 ISBN 13: 9781880029404
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_455828890

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,32
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Creative Homeowner,David Toht
Verlag: Creative Homeowner Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 1880029405 ISBN 13: 9781880029404
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_433225275

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,32
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Toht, David
Verlag: Creative Homeowner Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 1880029405 ISBN 13: 9781880029404
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_462704119

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,32
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Toht, David
Verlag: Creative Homeowner Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 1880029405 ISBN 13: 9781880029404
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00089740453

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,29
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Toht, David
Verlag: Creative Homeowner Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 1880029405 ISBN 13: 9781880029404
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00092292235

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,29
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Toht, David
Verlag: Creative Homeowner Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 1880029405 ISBN 13: 9781880029404
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00091138437

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,29
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Toht, David
Verlag: Creative Homeowner Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 1880029405 ISBN 13: 9781880029404
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GWV.1880029405.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,40
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Toht, David
ISBN 10: 1880029405 ISBN 13: 9781880029404
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1880029405-11-1

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,89
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Toht, David
Verlag: Creative Homeowner Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 1880029405 ISBN 13: 9781880029404
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 3 von 5 Sternen 3 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 584ZSU000JFD_ns

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,90
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 7 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen