Our Souls At Work

Mark L. Russell,Dave Gibbons,Dennis Bakke,Ken Eldred,Blake Mycoskie,Scott Harrison,David W. Miller,Steve Reinemund,Mo Anderson

ISBN 10: 0578039893 ISBN 13: 9780578039893
Verlag: Russell Media, 2010
Gebraucht paperback

Verkäufer HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 15. September 2017


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_434627471

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION:
The time has come for us to see a purpose for business that goes beyond money and that has a vision for this economy that goes even beyond this earth.

Built around twelve themes: calling, leadership, character, success, money, stewardship, balance, disciplines, relationships, pluralism, ethics and giving, Our Souls at Work opens our collective eyes to the spiritual nature and mission of our daily work.

Written by respected business leaders from well–known brands (Coca–Cola, PepsiCo, TOMS Shoes, etc..), Our Souls at Work creates a space for ongoing community and conversation on these important issues.

ABOUT THE AUTHORS:
Our Souls at Work is a collaboration by the premier and elite leaders in the business world, such as The book includes advice and insights from 40 different world class leaders and Fortune 500 CEO's like: Steve Reinemund (former CEO/Chair of PepsiCo), John Tyson, Chair (former CEO) of Tyson Foods, Mo Anderson, Vice Chair (former CEO/Chair) of Keller Williams Realty, Bonnie Wurzbacher, Senior VP of Global Customer Leadership at Coca Cola, Dennis Bakke, founder of AES, Blake Mycoskie of TOMS Shoes and Scott Harrison of charity: water.

Edited by Mark L. Russell, nationally respected expert on the relationship of faith and work, with a Ph.D. on the topic from Asbury Seminary, and experience interviewing over 500 business leaders from around the world.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Our Souls At Work
Verlag: Russell Media
Erscheinungsdatum: 2010
Einband: paperback
Zustand: Very Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Mark L. Russell
Verlag: Russell Media, 2010
ISBN 10: 0578039893 ISBN 13: 9780578039893
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. . . Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BOS-M-11h-01474

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,12
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Mark L. Russell,Dave Gibbons,Dennis Bakke,Ken Eldred,Blake Mycoskie,Scott Harrison,David W. Miller,Steve Reinemund,Mo Anderson
Verlag: Russell Media, 2010
ISBN 10: 0578039893 ISBN 13: 9780578039893
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0001063607

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,51
EUR 3,41 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Mark L. Russell
Verlag: Russell Media, 2010
ISBN 10: 0578039893 ISBN 13: 9780578039893
Neu Paperback

Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 28C13_14_0578039893

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 2,23
EUR 4,75 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Mark L. Russell - Editor
ISBN 10: 0578039893 ISBN 13: 9780578039893
Gebraucht Soft cover

Anbieter: Bramble Ridge Books, Frankewing, TN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Name of previous owner written on first page. Otherwise, in good condition. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 005117

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,56
EUR 4,31 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Mark L. Russell
Verlag: Russell Media, 2010
ISBN 10: 0578039893 ISBN 13: 9780578039893
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00102607492

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,54
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Mark L. Russell
Verlag: Russell Media, 2010
ISBN 10: 0578039893 ISBN 13: 9780578039893
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00096899177

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,54
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Mark L. Russell; Dave Gibbons; Dennis Bakke; Ken Eldred; Blake Mycoskie; Scott Harrison; David W. Miller; Steve Reinemund; Mo Anderson
Verlag: Russell Media, 2010
ISBN 10: 0578039893 ISBN 13: 9780578039893
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GWV.0578039893.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,54
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Mark L. Russell; Dave Gibbons; Dennis Bakke; Ken Eldred; Blake Mycoskie; Scott Harrison; David W. Miller; Steve Reinemund; Mo Anderson
Verlag: Russell Media, 2010
ISBN 10: 0578039893 ISBN 13: 9780578039893
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers AQT-03112025-ALM007

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,11
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Dave Gibbons,Mark L. Russell,Ken Eldred,Scott Harrison,Dennis Bakke,Mo Anderson,David W. Miller,Blake Mycoskie,Steve Reinemund
Verlag: Russell Media, 2010
ISBN 10: 0578039893 ISBN 13: 9780578039893
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_467021176

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,77
EUR 3,02 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Mark L. Russell; Dave Gibbons; Dennis Bakke; Ken Eldred; Blake Mycoskie; Scott Harrison; David W. Miller; Steve Reinemund; Mo Anderson
Verlag: Russell Media, 2010
ISBN 10: 0578039893 ISBN 13: 9780578039893
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers X0578039893X2

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,00
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 6 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen