Splat the Cat

Scotton, Rob

ISBN 10: 0060831545 ISBN 13: 9780060831547
Verlag: HarperCollins, 2008
Gebraucht Hardcover

Verkäufer World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 20. Dezember 2007


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00095872501

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

It's Splat's first day of school, and he's worried. What if he doesn't make any new friends? Nervous kitties wondering about friends and school will enjoy laughing along with Splat the Cat!

Just in case, Splat decides to bring along his pet mouse, Seymour, and hides him in his lunchbox. The teacher, Mrs. Wimpydimple, introduces Splat to the class and he soon starts learning all his important cat lessons.

But when Seymour escapes and the cats do what cats do (they chase mice!), Splat's worried again. Maybe now he'll lose all his friends, old and new! Just in time, wise Mrs. Wimpydimple takes charge and teaches everyone an important new lesson.

Maybe Cat School is going to be okay after all! A fun school story to share in the classroom or at home.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor:

Rob Scotton is the bestselling author and illustrator of Russell the Sheep; Russell and the Lost Treasure; Russell’s Christmas Magic; Splat the Cat; Love, Splat; Merry Christmas, Splat; and Scaredy-Cat, Splat! His work can also be found on greeting cards, ceramics, textiles, prints, stationery, and glassware. An honors graduate of Leicester Polytechnic, Rob now lives in Rutland, England, with his wife, Liz, who is also an artist. You can visit Rob Scotton online at robscotton.com.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Splat the Cat
Verlag: HarperCollins
Erscheinungsdatum: 2008
Einband: Hardcover
Illustrator: Scotton, Rob
Zustand: Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Scotton, Rob
Verlag: HarperCollins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0060831545 ISBN 13: 9780060831547
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Scotton, Rob (illustrator). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0003478235

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,78
EUR 3,41 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Scotton, Rob
Verlag: HarperCollins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0060831545 ISBN 13: 9780060831547
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Scotton, Rob (illustrator). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 4WILKM00LP62

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,04
EUR 4,31 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Scotton, Rob
Verlag: HarperCollins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0060831545 ISBN 13: 9780060831547
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Scotton, Rob (illustrator). Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 13I7_2_0060831545

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,23
EUR 4,75 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Scotton, Rob
Verlag: HarperCollins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0060831545 ISBN 13: 9780060831547
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Scotton, Rob (illustrator). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact (including the dust cover, if applicable). Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 4WILKM00IQOY

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,68
EUR 4,31 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Scotton, Rob; Scotton, Rob [Illustrator]
Verlag: HarperCollins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0060831545 ISBN 13: 9780060831547
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Scotton, Rob (illustrator). Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0060831545-4-22198244

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,36
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Scotton, Rob
Verlag: HarperCollins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0060831545 ISBN 13: 9780060831547
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Scotton, Rob (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00096372538

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,37
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 17 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Scotton, Rob
Verlag: HarperCollins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0060831545 ISBN 13: 9780060831547
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Acceptable. Scotton, Rob (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00060786617

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,37
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 6 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Scotton, Rob
Verlag: HarperCollins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0060831545 ISBN 13: 9780060831547
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Scotton, Rob (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_457329480

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,78
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Scotton, Rob
Verlag: HarperCollins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0060831545 ISBN 13: 9780060831547
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Scotton, Rob (illustrator). Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ZBV.0060831545.A

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,93
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Scotton, Rob
Verlag: HarperCollins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0060831545 ISBN 13: 9780060831547
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Scotton, Rob (illustrator). Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers EVV.0060831545.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,98
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 52 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen