Star Wars: Return of the Jedi (Star Wars) (Little Golden Book)

Smith, Geof

ISBN 10: 0736435484 ISBN 13: 9780736435482
Verlag: Golden Books, 2015
Gebraucht Hardcover

Verkäufer ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 10. März 2023


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Fast & Free Shipping â Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ZWV.0736435484.VG

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

The epic space saga, Star Wars: Return of the Jedi, is finally retold in the iconic Little Golden Book format! Luke Skywalker heads a mission to rescue Han Solo from the clutches of Jabba the Hutt, and faces Darth Vader one last time. Featuring stunning retro illustrations, this book is perfect for Star Wars—and Little Golden Book—fans of all ages!

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Geof Smith is a children’s book author and editor. He doesn’t currently have a pet, but hopes to one day solve crimes with a super-intelligent chimpanzee. He has worked on A New Hope (Star Wars) and Everything I Need to Know I Learned from a Star Wars Little Golden Book, among others. 

Ron Cohee is an illustrator. His works include Peeps in PajamasThe Spooky Sound, Mater’s Awesome Easter, and I Am a Jedi.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Star Wars: Return of the Jedi (Star Wars) (...
Verlag: Golden Books
Erscheinungsdatum: 2015
Einband: Hardcover
Illustrator: Cohee, Ron
Zustand: very_good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Smith, Geof
Verlag: Golden Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 0736435484 ISBN 13: 9780736435482
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Cohee, Ron (illustrator). . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers WAL-E-2g-002532

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 0,89
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Smith, Geof
Verlag: Golden Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 0736435484 ISBN 13: 9780736435482
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Cohee, Ron (illustrator). Bumps on corners*. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0000589022

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,34
EUR 3,47 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Smith, Geof
Verlag: Golden Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 0736435484 ISBN 13: 9780736435482
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Cohee, Ron (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers rev7057428913

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,41
EUR 5,40 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Smith, Geof
Verlag: Golden Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 0736435484 ISBN 13: 9780736435482
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Cohee, Ron (illustrator). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0003349500

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,79
EUR 3,42 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Smith, Geof
Verlag: Golden Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 0736435484 ISBN 13: 9780736435482
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Cohee, Ron (illustrator). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 3O6QYV000LKE_ns

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,04
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Smith, Geof
Verlag: Golden Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 0736435484 ISBN 13: 9780736435482
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Cohee, Ron (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_460084632

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,22
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Smith, Geof
Verlag: Golden Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 0736435484 ISBN 13: 9780736435482
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Cohee, Ron (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_463320454

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,22
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Smith, Geof
Verlag: Golden Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 0736435484 ISBN 13: 9780736435482
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Cohee, Ron (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_463138443

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,22
EUR 3,03 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Smith, Geof
Verlag: Golden Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 0736435484 ISBN 13: 9780736435482
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Cohee, Ron (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_446281092

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,22
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Smith, Geof
Verlag: Golden Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 0736435484 ISBN 13: 9780736435482
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Cohee, Ron (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_472224287

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,22
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 62 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen