The Stranger Inside: A Novel

Unger, Lisa

ISBN 10: 0778333191 ISBN 13: 9780778333197
Verlag: Park Row, 2022
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Verkäufer Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 15. September 2017


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_440204510

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Named a BEST BOOK by People Magazine, Boston Globe, BookBub, PopSugar, CrimeReads and more.

“Brilliant…. A well-crafted psychological thriller.” —The New York Times Book Review

When former journalist Rain Winter was twelve years old, she narrowly escaped an abduction while walking to a friend’s house. The abductor was eventually found and sent to prison, but years later was released. Then someone delivered real justice--and killed him in cold blood.

Now Rain is living the perfect suburban life, spending her days as a stay-at-home mom. But when another criminal who escaped justice is found dead, Rain is unexpectedly drawn into the case, forced to revisit memories she’s worked hard to leave behind. Is there a vigilante at work? Who is the next target? Why can’t Rain just let it go?

Introducing one of the most compelling and original killers in crime fiction today, Lisa Unger takes readers deep inside the minds of both perpetrator and victim, blurring the lines between right and wrong, crime and justice, and showing that sometimes even good people are drawn to do evil things.

Don't miss The New Couple in 5B, Lisa Unger's newest psychological thriller about a couple that inherits an apartment with a truly chilling past.

Looking for more spine-tingling thrillers? Check out these other titles by New York Times bestselling author Lisa Unger:

  • Under My Skin
  • Confessions on the 7:45
  • Last Girl Ghosted
  • Secluded Cabin Sleeps Six
  • The New Couple in 5B (coming March 2024!)

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Lisa Unger is a NYT and internationally bestselling author. Her books are published in 33 languages, with millions of copies sold worldwide. In 2019, she received two Edgar Award nominations, an honor held by only a few writers including Agatha Christie. Her work has been named on "Best Book" lists from Today, People, GMA, EW, Amazon, IndieBound and many others. She has written for the NYT, WSJ, NPR, and Travel+Leisure. She lives in Florida with her family.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: The Stranger Inside: A Novel
Verlag: Park Row
Erscheinungsdatum: 2022
Einband: Mass Market Paperback
Zustand: Very Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Unger, Lisa
Verlag: Park Row, 2022
ISBN 10: 0778333191 ISBN 13: 9780778333197
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Book has minor wear from reading or handling, mostly around the edges. No markings, tears, corner creases or other defects noted. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 122764

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 0,88
EUR 4,74 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Unger, Lisa
Verlag: Park Row, 2022
ISBN 10: 0778333191 ISBN 13: 9780778333197
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers OSV.0778333191.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,24
EUR 4,31 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Unger, Lisa
Verlag: Park Row, 2022
ISBN 10: 0778333191 ISBN 13: 9780778333197
Gebraucht mass_market

Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_464028373

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,60
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Unger, Lisa
Verlag: Park Row, 2022
ISBN 10: 0778333191 ISBN 13: 9780778333197
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar, Bellingham, MA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Like-New. Mass Market Paperback. Like-New. Wide Premium mass market paperback. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 538636

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,09
EUR 4,73 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Unger, Lisa
Verlag: Park Row, 2022
ISBN 10: 0778333191 ISBN 13: 9780778333197
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_470977828

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,20
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Unger, Lisa
Verlag: Park Row, 2022
ISBN 10: 0778333191 ISBN 13: 9780778333197
Gebraucht mass_market

Anbieter: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0000737637

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,76
EUR 5,62 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Unger, Lisa
Verlag: Park Row, 2022
ISBN 10: 0778333191 ISBN 13: 9780778333197
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_473171747

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,99
EUR 3,02 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Unger, Lisa
Verlag: Park Row, 2022
ISBN 10: 0778333191 ISBN 13: 9780778333197
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_473509533

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,99
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Unger, Lisa
Verlag: Park Row, 2022
ISBN 10: 0778333191 ISBN 13: 9780778333197
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00101550692

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,20
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Unger, Lisa
Verlag: Park Row, 2022
ISBN 10: 0778333191 ISBN 13: 9780778333197
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00101343471

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,20
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 23 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen