Survive the Night (Rocky Mountain K9 Unit, 3)

Ruggle, Katie

ISBN 10: 1492643106 ISBN 13: 9781492643104
Verlag: Sourcebooks Casablanca, 2018
Gebraucht Softcover

Verkäufer Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 20. Juni 2025


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Fast Free Shipping â Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GWV.1492643106.G

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

"Vivid and charming." ―CHARLAINE HARRIS, #1 New York Times Bestselling Author
He's always been a haven: For the lost. The sick. The injured.
But when a hunted woman takes shelter in his arms, this gentle giant swears he'll do more than heal her battered spirit―he'll defend her with his life.
K9 Officer Otto Gunnersen always had a soft spot for anyone in need. As Monroe's very own Dr. Doolittle, he dedicates himself to rehabilitating the injured souls that cross his path―but for all his big heart, he's never been in love.
Until he meets Sarah Clifton's haunted eyes. Until he realizes he'll do anything to save her.
All Sarah wants is to escape a life caught between ambitious crime families, but there's no outrunning her past. Her power-mad brother would hunt her to the ends of the earth…but he'd never expect Sarah to fight back. With Otto and the whole of Monroe, Colorado by her side, Sarah's finally ready to face whatever comes her way.
It's time to take a stand.
"Gripping suspense, unique heroines, sexy heroes." ―CHRISTINE FEEHAN, #1 New York Times Bestselling Author
Rocky Mountain K-9 Unit Series:
Run to Ground (Book 1)
On the Chase (Book 2)
Survive the Night (Book 3)
Through the Fire (Book 4)
What People Are Saying About Romantic Suspense by Katie Ruggle:
"I love Ruggle's characters. They're sharply drawn, and vividly alive. I'm happy when they find each other. These are wonderful escapist books." ―CHARLAINE HARRIS, #1 New York Times Bestselling author
"Sexy and suspenseful, I couldn't turn the pages fast enough." ―JULIE ANN WALKER, New York Times and USA Today Bestselling author for Hold Your Breath
"Chills and thrills and a sexy slow-burning romance from a terrific new voice." ―D.D. AYRES, author of the K-9 Rescue Series for Hold Your Breath

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: A graduate of the Police Academy, Katie is a self-proclaimed forensics nerd. A fan of anything that makes her feel like a bad-ass, she has trained in Krav Maga, boxing, and gymnastics, has lived in an off-grid, solar- and wind-powered house in the Rocky Mountains, rides horses, trains her three dogs, and travels to warm places to scuba dive. She has received 4 Amazon Best Books of the Month and an Amazon Best Book of the Year. Run to Ground, the first book in her Rocky Mountain K9 Unit series, is a 2017 RT Book Reviews Reviewers’ Choice Award nominee. Connect with Katie at http://katieruggle.com/, https://www.facebook.com/katierugglebooks, or on Twitter and Instagram @KatieRuggle

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Survive the Night (Rocky Mountain K9 Unit, 3)
Verlag: Sourcebooks Casablanca
Erscheinungsdatum: 2018
Einband: Softcover
Zustand: good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Ruggle, Katie
Verlag: Sourcebooks Casablanca, 2018
ISBN 10: 1492643106 ISBN 13: 9781492643104
Gebraucht mass_market

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_452712061

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,31
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Ruggle, Katie
Verlag: Sourcebooks Casablanca, 2018
ISBN 10: 1492643106 ISBN 13: 9781492643104
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_453709972

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,31
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Ruggle, Katie
Verlag: Sourcebooks Casablanca, 2018
ISBN 10: 1492643106 ISBN 13: 9781492643104
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_388617562

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,31
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Ruggle, Katie
Verlag: Sourcebooks Casablanca, 2018
ISBN 10: 1492643106 ISBN 13: 9781492643104
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_471363522

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,85
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Ruggle, Katie
Verlag: Sourcebooks Casablanca, 2018
ISBN 10: 1492643106 ISBN 13: 9781492643104
Gebraucht mass_market

Anbieter: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 3 von 5 Sternen 3 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

mass_market. Zustand: Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 43259

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,46
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Ruggle, Katie
Verlag: Sourcebooks Casablanca, 2018
ISBN 10: 1492643106 ISBN 13: 9781492643104
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1492643106-3-24823361

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,53
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Ruggle, Katie
Verlag: Sourcebooks Casablanca, 2018
ISBN 10: 1492643106 ISBN 13: 9781492643104
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00100014879

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,55
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Ruggle, Katie
Verlag: Sourcebooks Casablanca, 2018
ISBN 10: 1492643106 ISBN 13: 9781492643104
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00104168787

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,55
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Ruggle, Katie
Verlag: Sourcebooks Casablanca, 2018
ISBN 10: 1492643106 ISBN 13: 9781492643104
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00095914651

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,55
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Ruggle, Katie
ISBN 10: 1492643106 ISBN 13: 9781492643104
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1492643106-7-1

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,44
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 21 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen