Teen Titans, Vol. 1: It's Our Right to Fight (The New 52)

Lobdell, Scott

ISBN 10: 1401236987 ISBN 13: 9781401236984
Verlag: DC Comics, 2012
Gebraucht Softcover

Verkäufer Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 27. Juli 2023


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers LFM.8ND1

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

A New York Times Best Seller!

As a part of the acclaimed DC Comics - The New 52 event of September 2011, writer Scott Lobdell (X-Men, The Age of Apocalypse) and artist Brett Booth (JUSTICE LEAGUE OF AMERICA) deliver a fresh new take on DC Comics' teen heroes, the Teen Titans.

Tim Drake, Batman's former sidekick, is back in action when an international organization called Project N.O.W.H.E.R.E. seeks to capture, kill or co-opt super-powered teenagers. As Red Robin, he's going to have to team up with the mysterious and belligerent powerhouse thief known as Wonder Girl, the hyperactive speedster calling himself Kid Flash and few more all-new teen super-heroes to stand any chance at all against N.O.W.H.E.R.E. But as Superboy meets them for the first time, the Titans have to wonder, is he a friend - or foe?

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Scott Lobdell is a veteran of the comic book industry, having worked with nearly every major American comic book publisher. Lobdell is best known for his work on Marvel's X-Men franchise in the 1990's, penning such works as Uncanny X-Men, Excalibur, The Age of Apocalypse, Generation X, amongst others. He is currently the writer of SUPERBOY, TEEN TITANS, and RED HOOD AND THE OUTLAWS, each a part of DC Comics - The New 52.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Teen Titans, Vol. 1: It's Our Right to Fight...
Verlag: DC Comics
Erscheinungsdatum: 2012
Einband: Softcover
Illustrator: Booth, Brett; Rapmund, Norm
Zustand: very_good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Lobdell, Scott
Verlag: DC Comics, 2012
ISBN 10: 1401236987 ISBN 13: 9781401236984
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Good. Booth, Brett; Rapmund, Norm (illustrator). Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0000554628

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,45
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Lobdell, Scott
Verlag: DC Comics, 2012
ISBN 10: 1401236987 ISBN 13: 9781401236984
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Booth, Brett; Rapmund, Norm (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_455395720

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,67
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Lobdell, Scott
Verlag: DC Comics, 2012
ISBN 10: 1401236987 ISBN 13: 9781401236984
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Booth, Brett; Rapmund, Norm (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_447263600

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,12
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Lobdell, Scott
Verlag: DC Comics, 2012
ISBN 10: 1401236987 ISBN 13: 9781401236984
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Booth, Brett; Rapmund, Norm (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_442433600

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,12
EUR 3,02 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Lobdell, Scott
Verlag: DC Comics, 2012
ISBN 10: 1401236987 ISBN 13: 9781401236984
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Booth, Brett; Rapmund, Norm (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_462173219

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,12
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Lobdell, Scott
Verlag: DC Comics, 2012
ISBN 10: 1401236987 ISBN 13: 9781401236984
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Booth, Brett; Rapmund, Norm (illustrator). Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers CCVV.1401236987.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,27
EUR 4,96 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Lobdell, Scott
Verlag: DC Comics, 2012
ISBN 10: 1401236987 ISBN 13: 9781401236984
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Booth, Brett; Rapmund, Norm (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_462603101

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,33
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Lobdell, Scott
Verlag: DC Comics, 2012
ISBN 10: 1401236987 ISBN 13: 9781401236984
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Booth, Brett; Rapmund, Norm (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ZEV.1401236987.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,02
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Lobdell, Scott
Verlag: DC Comics, 2012
ISBN 10: 1401236987 ISBN 13: 9781401236984
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Booth, Brett; Rapmund, Norm (illustrator). Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 55GP710009RG_ns

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,38
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Lobdell, Scott
Verlag: DC Comics, 2012
ISBN 10: 1401236987 ISBN 13: 9781401236984
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Booth, Brett; Rapmund, Norm (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GWV.1401236987.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,38
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 28 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen