The Ten Best Days of My Life

Halpern, Adena

ISBN 10: 0452289408 ISBN 13: 9780452289406
Verlag: Plume, 2008
Gebraucht Paperback

Verkäufer Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 18. Februar 2015


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0452289408-3-17505328

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Twenty-nine-year-old Alexandra Dorenfield suddenly finds herself in heaven after an unfortunate encounter with a MINI Cooper. The seventh—and highest—level of heaven to be exact. Her dog, Peaches, is with her; she is reunited with her beloved grandparents; she has the wardrobe of a movie star; and she lives in the house of her dreams next door to a handsome guy. This is heaven!

But there’s a catch. Alex must prove she led a fulfilling existence by writing an essay on the ten best days of her life—or she will be demoted to a lower level of heaven, where the clothes are last year’s styles, the men aren’t quite as handsome, and, worst of all, Peaches and her family won’t be nearby. Witty and inspiring, this divine debut novel dares to ask a material girl—and the rest of us—what makes life precious.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: ADENA HALPERN wrote a popular series of essays titled “The Haute Life” for the back page of Marie Claire magazine, which reaches 3.1 million readers monthly. She is a contributing writer for Daily Variety and has written for The New York Times. Adena earned her bachelor of fine arts degree in dramatic writing from New York University and a master of fine arts degree in screenwriting from The American Film Institute.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: The Ten Best Days of My Life
Verlag: Plume
Erscheinungsdatum: 2008
Einband: Paperback
Zustand: Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Halpern, Adena
Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0452289408 ISBN 13: 9780452289406
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 5FSZKH000HC4

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,21
EUR 2,15 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Halpern, Adena
Verlag: Plume, 2008
ISBN 10: 0452289408 ISBN 13: 9780452289406
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_396850845

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,12
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Halpern, Adena
Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0452289408 ISBN 13: 9780452289406
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_459127934

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,12
EUR 3,02 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Halpern, Adena
Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0452289408 ISBN 13: 9780452289406
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_416509616

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,12
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Halpern, Adena
Verlag: Plume, 2008
ISBN 10: 0452289408 ISBN 13: 9780452289406
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_421100513

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,12
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Halpern, Adena
Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0452289408 ISBN 13: 9780452289406
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00098307982

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,15
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Halpern, Adena
Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0452289408 ISBN 13: 9780452289406
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00102377672

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,15
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Halpern, Adena
Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0452289408 ISBN 13: 9780452289406
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers RDV.0452289408.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,36
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Halpern, Adena
Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0452289408 ISBN 13: 9780452289406
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GWV.0452289408.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,38
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Halpern, Adena
ISBN 10: 0452289408 ISBN 13: 9780452289406
Gebraucht Paperback Erstausgabe

Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0452289408-7-1

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,64
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 24 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen