Thimbleberries Cottage Comfort: Country-Cottage Style Decorating, Entertaining, Gardening, and Quilting Inspirations for Creating All the Comforts of (Thimbleberries Classic Country)

Lynette Jensen

ISBN 10: 1890621196 ISBN 13: 9781890621193
Verlag: Landauer Publishing, 2001
Gebraucht Hardcover

Verkäufer WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 14. November 2005


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers wbs2658654534

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Capture the essence of country cottage style! Leading fabric designer, quilter, author, and teacher, Lynette Jensen shares her secrets for combining antiques, old furniture, dried flowers, vintage fabrics, keepsakes, and collectibles into a beautiful blend of old and new. Contains 16 decorative and quilting projects and step-by-step instructions with coordinating photography and illustrations. Also included are delicious special occasion recipes, including Game Day, Halloween Carving, Garden Parties, and more!· Be inspired to combine the old with the new using antiques, dried flowers, vintage fabrics, and more· Includes 16 quilting and decorative projects with fully illustrated instructions· Learn how to leaf-stencil a wall for decorative accents· Contains favorite special occasion recipes, including Game Day, Halloween Carving, and Garden PartiesWritten by Lynette Jensen, a leading fabric designer, quilter, author, and teacher

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor:

Over 20 years ago, internationally known designer and quilting authority, Lynette Jensen, created Thimbleberries(R). It emerged as a worldwide leader in quilting, sewing, and home decorating. Lynette is a best-selling author who has inspired a generation of dedicated quilters to feather their nests with Thimbleberries(R) fabrics, quilt patterns, and books. Although Lynette closed her design studio in Hutchinson, MN, she continues to be active in the quilting industry, most recently with the release of her latest book, Thimbleberries(R) Scrap Quilts.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Thimbleberries Cottage Comfort: ...
Verlag: Landauer Publishing
Erscheinungsdatum: 2001
Einband: Hardcover
Zustand: Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Lynette Jensen
Verlag: Design Originals, 2001
ISBN 10: 1890621196 ISBN 13: 9781890621193
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_444274454

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,66
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Lynette Jensen
Verlag: Design Originals, 2001
ISBN 10: 1890621196 ISBN 13: 9781890621193
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_461469861

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,66
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Lynette Jensen
Verlag: Design Originals, 2001
ISBN 10: 1890621196 ISBN 13: 9781890621193
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_449602319

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,66
EUR 3,03 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Lynette Jensen
Verlag: Design Originals, 2001
ISBN 10: 1890621196 ISBN 13: 9781890621193
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GICWV.1890621196.A

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,68
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Lynette Jensen
Verlag: Design Originals, 2001
ISBN 10: 1890621196 ISBN 13: 9781890621193
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_472728344

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,35
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Jensen, Lynette
Verlag: Landauer Publishing, LLC, 2001
ISBN 10: 1890621196 ISBN 13: 9781890621193
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 3937003-6

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,12
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Jensen, Lynette
Verlag: Landauer Publishing, LLC, 2001
ISBN 10: 1890621196 ISBN 13: 9781890621193
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 3937003-6

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,12
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Jensen, Lynette
Verlag: Landauer Publishing, LLC, 2001
ISBN 10: 1890621196 ISBN 13: 9781890621193
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1622262-6

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,12
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Jensen, Lynette
Verlag: Landauer Publishing, LLC, 2001
ISBN 10: 1890621196 ISBN 13: 9781890621193
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1622261-6

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,12
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Lynette Jensen
ISBN 10: 1890621196 ISBN 13: 9781890621193
Gebraucht Hardcover Erstausgabe

Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1890621196-11-1

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,91
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 22 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen