A Time to Heal (Quilts of Lancaster County, Book 2)

Cameron, Barbara

ISBN 10: 1426707649 ISBN 13: 9781426707643
Verlag: Abingdon Press, 2011
Gebraucht paperback

Verkäufer Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 27. Juni 2017


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1426707649-3-30215117

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

"Barbara Cameron weaves a lovely tale featuring characters that will steal your heart. A must-read for all Amish fiction fans." --Kathleen Fuller, best-selling author of A Summer Secret, A Hand to Hold, and The Secrets Beneath. He thought he’d left his enemies behind . . . and his secrets. Chris Matlock, a wounded and weary ex-soldier, just wants peace in his life, and he believes he’s found it when he visits Matthew and Jenny Bontrager. He envies their happiness and simple life but doesn’t believe that that life is meant for him. When he meets Matthew’s sister, Hannah, a small spark of hope flares within him. Despite the clash of cultures between the former military man and the pacifist Amish woman, Chris and Hannah fall in love. Chris settles into life in the community, helping Matthew with the farm. Then the threats begin. At first, Chris plans to leave in order to protect Hannah. Then he discovers who his enemy is and realizes that he must stay and face his adversary, even if it means revealing a secret he hoped would remain buried forever.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Barbara Cameron has a heart for writing about the spiritual values and simple joys of the Amish. She is the best-selling author of more than 40 fiction and nonfiction books, three nationally televised movies, and the winner of the first Romance Writers of America Golden Heart Award. Her books have been nominated for Carol Awards and the Inspirational Reader s Choice Award from RWA s Faith, Hope, and Love chapter. Barbara resides in Jacksonville, Florida.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: A Time to Heal (Quilts of Lancaster County, ...
Verlag: Abingdon Press
Erscheinungsdatum: 2011
Einband: paperback
Zustand: Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Cameron, Barbara
Verlag: Abingdon Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1426707649 ISBN 13: 9781426707643
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_464837772

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,32
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Cameron, Barbara
Verlag: Abingdon Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1426707649 ISBN 13: 9781426707643
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_404557397

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,13
EUR 3,03 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Cameron, Barbara
Verlag: Abingdon Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1426707649 ISBN 13: 9781426707643
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00098333743

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,37
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Cameron, Barbara
Verlag: Abingdon Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1426707649 ISBN 13: 9781426707643
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00095729878

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,37
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Cameron, Barbara
Verlag: Abingdon Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1426707649 ISBN 13: 9781426707643
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1426707649-3-27483129

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,37
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Cameron, Barbara
Verlag: Abingdon Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1426707649 ISBN 13: 9781426707643
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ZEV.1426707649.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,95
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Cameron, Barbara
Verlag: Abingdon Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1426707649 ISBN 13: 9781426707643
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GWV.1426707649.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,40
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Cameron, Barbara
Verlag: Abingdon Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1426707649 ISBN 13: 9781426707643
Neu paperback

Anbieter: Real Books R Better, Thompsons Station, TN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: New. BRAND NEW! Ships within 24 hours! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ATimeToHeal

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 4,68
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Cameron, Barbara
Verlag: Abingdon Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1426707649 ISBN 13: 9781426707643
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GRP84185207

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,20
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Cameron, Barbara
Verlag: Abingdon Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1426707649 ISBN 13: 9781426707643
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GRP83248491

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,20
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 28 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen