Time Out Chicago - 3rd Edition

Time Out Guides Ltd

ISBN 10: 1904978169 ISBN 13: 9781904978169
Verlag: Time Out 07/10/2004, 2004
Gebraucht Softcover

Verkäufer Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 15. August 2012


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 6545-9781904978169

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

In a city of architectural treasures, the building continues. A radical new project by Rem Koolhaas has sprouted up on Mies van der Rohe's ITT campus, the new Trump Tower Chicago is finally underway and the futuristic designs of the Millennium Park are nearing completion. The toddling town is striding into the 21st century with the openings of even more clubs, bars and restaurants, as well as funky new hotels from, among others, the Hard Rock group. Time Out's team of local writers give chapter and verse on the local sights, sounds, eats and treats in 320 pages of crisp prose, as well as the full low-down on quirky towns and lakeshore hideaways beyond the city limits.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Time Out Chicago - 3rd Edition
Verlag: Time Out 07/10/2004
Erscheinungsdatum: 2004
Einband: Softcover
Zustand: Very Good
Auflage: 3. Auflage

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Verlag: Time Out, 2004
ISBN 10: 1904978169 ISBN 13: 9781904978169
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_374558341

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,34
EUR 3,02 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Verlag: Time Out, 2004
ISBN 10: 1904978169 ISBN 13: 9781904978169
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers Y14A-03030

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 7,30
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

La Quesne, Sam Ed
Verlag: Trotman Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 1904978169 ISBN 13: 9781904978169
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 55212941-20

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 8,00
EUR 5,79 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Verlag: Time Out Guides, 2004
ISBN 10: 1904978169 ISBN 13: 9781904978169
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_471450996

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 8,44
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Time Out Guides Ltd
Verlag: Time Out, 2004
ISBN 10: 1904978169 ISBN 13: 9781904978169
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HR1 Books, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday), Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0000111212

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 24,37
EUR 17,96 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb