Tom Clancy Weapons Grade Jack

Bentley, Don

ISBN 10: 059342283X ISBN 13: 9780593422830
Verlag: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2024
Gebraucht Softcover

Verkäufer World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 20. Dezember 2007


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00091604137

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

The aftermath of a shocking crime sends Jack Ryan, Jr., down a path that leads to international destruction in the latest entry in this #1 New York Times bestselling series.

The quiet of a Texas night is shattered by the sounds of screeching brakes, crumpling metal and, most shockingly, rapid gunfire. The auto accident Jack Ryan Jr thought he witnessed turned out to be a professional hit. Jack may be too late to save the victim, but he’ll be damned if he’s going to let the hitters escape justice.

He’s got just one lead—a meeting the victim was going to. When Jack shows up instead, he’s drawn into the seedy underbelly of a small, Texas town and the cold case of a college student who vanished from its streets. 

Jack is left with nothing but questions. Who wants it to look like the victim was drunk? Why does someone want an innocent witness killed? And most of all, what’s a team of South African hitmen doing in the Lone Star State?

His quest for answers will take Jack from a quiet Texas road to the middle of an international conspiracy and may just cost him his life.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Tom Clancy was the #1 New York Times bestselling author ofmore than eighteen books. He died in October 2013.

Don Bentley spent a decade as an Army Apache helicopter pilot, and whiledeployed in Afghanistan was awarded the Bronze Star and the Air Medal with"V" device for valor. Following his time in the military, Bentley worked as an FBI special agent focusing on foreign intelligence and counterintelligence and was a Special Weapons and Tactics (SWAT) team member.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Tom Clancy Weapons Grade Jack
Verlag: G.P. Putnam's Sons
Erscheinungsdatum: 2024
Einband: Softcover
Zustand: Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Bentley, Don
Verlag: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2024
ISBN 10: 059342283X ISBN 13: 9780593422830
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BOS-I-10f-01909

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 0,89
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Bentley, Don
Verlag: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2024
ISBN 10: 059342283X ISBN 13: 9780593422830
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 4WILKM00N64R

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 0,94
EUR 4,31 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Bentley, Don
Verlag: Berkley, 2024
ISBN 10: 059342283X ISBN 13: 9780593422830
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_450536101

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,23
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Bentley, Don
Verlag: Berkley, 2024
ISBN 10: 059342283X ISBN 13: 9780593422830
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_446376953

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,23
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Bentley, Don
Verlag: Berkley, 2024
ISBN 10: 059342283X ISBN 13: 9780593422830
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_429478717

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,23
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Bentley, Don
Verlag: Berkley, 2024
ISBN 10: 059342283X ISBN 13: 9780593422830
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_436393889

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,23
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Bentley, Don
Verlag: Berkley, 2024
ISBN 10: 059342283X ISBN 13: 9780593422830
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_462690550

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,23
EUR 3,02 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Bentley, Don
Verlag: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2024
ISBN 10: 059342283X ISBN 13: 9780593422830
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00092652227

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,40
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Bentley, Don
Verlag: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2024
ISBN 10: 059342283X ISBN 13: 9780593422830
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers DBV.059342283X.A

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,42
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Bentley, Don
Verlag: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2024
ISBN 10: 059342283X ISBN 13: 9780593422830
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00082399430

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,56
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 53 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen