The Top 100 Healing Foods: 100 Foods to Relieve Common Ailments and Enhance Health and Vitality

Paula Bartimeus

ISBN 10: 1844837319 ISBN 13: 9781844837311
Verlag: Nourish, 2008
Gebraucht Paperback

Verkäufer ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 2. Juli 2009


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G1844837319I4N00

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

If you suffer from ailments such as eczema, asthma, migraines, high blood pressure, diabetes, or allergies; if you are plagued by stress and insomnia; if you feel depressed and tired all the time, or if you simply seek to boost your physical and mental health, nature’s wonder foods can provide the answers! With this portable handbook, you’ll discover that bananas and turkey can help you to sleep, flax seeds will help control your blood pressure, and ginger will treat the coughing and fever of a cold or flu. Flip through the color-coded sections to find authoritative information, delicious and easy recipes, lists of nutrients, at-a-glance symbols, and tips for each of the 100 featured foods. Illustrated throughout with full color photography.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: "Paula Bartimeus is a health writer and editor, specializing in food and nutrition. She has written widely in this area for many publications including Here's Health, Healthy Eating and Yoga, and has edited Optimum Nutrition magazine. Paula is a trained nutritional therapist, an editorial panelist for the Health Sciences Institute and a member of the Guild of Health Writers."

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: The Top 100 Healing Foods: 100 Foods to ...
Verlag: Nourish
Erscheinungsdatum: 2008
Einband: Paperback
Zustand: Very Good
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Bartimeus, Paula
Verlag: Nourish, 2008
ISBN 10: 1844837319 ISBN 13: 9781844837311
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_447300180

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,29
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Bartimeus, Paula
Verlag: Nourish, 2008
ISBN 10: 1844837319 ISBN 13: 9781844837311
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_471894744

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Bartimeus, Paula
Verlag: Nourish, 2008
ISBN 10: 1844837319 ISBN 13: 9781844837311
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_452340140

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Bartimeus, Paula
Verlag: Nourish, 2008
ISBN 10: 1844837319 ISBN 13: 9781844837311
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers EVV.1844837319.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,50
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Bartimeus, Paula
Verlag: Nourish, 2008
ISBN 10: 1844837319 ISBN 13: 9781844837311
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00103194810

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,75
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Bartimeus, Paula
Verlag: Nourish, 2008
ISBN 10: 1844837319 ISBN 13: 9781844837311
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00092596020

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,75
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Paula Bartimeus
Verlag: Nourish, 2008
ISBN 10: 1844837319 ISBN 13: 9781844837311
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G1844837319I4N00

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,85
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Bartimeus, Paula
Verlag: Nourish, 2009
ISBN 10: 1844837319 ISBN 13: 9781844837311
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 8474731-6

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,61
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Bartimeus, Paula
Verlag: Nourish, 2009
ISBN 10: 1844837319 ISBN 13: 9781844837311
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 4554323-6

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,61
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Bartimeus, Paula
Verlag: Nourish, 2007
ISBN 10: 1844837319 ISBN 13: 9781844837311
Neu paperback

Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers Q-1844837319

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 65,28
EUR 6,03 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb