Truth Over Tribe: Pledging Allegiance to the Lamb, Not the Donkey or the Elephant

Miller, Patrick Keith; Simon, Keith

ISBN 10: 0830784780 ISBN 13: 9780830784783
Verlag: David C Cook, 2022
Gebraucht Paperback

Verkäufer ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 25. Mai 2012


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G0830784780I4N00

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Do you feel exhausted by tribalism? You aren't alone. <p/> As culture warriors divide the world into us and them--fracturing families, friendships, and churches--most of us long for an end to the constant fighting. But does a practical path exist? <p/> Jesus lived in a culture split by tribalism, but he resisted its allure by choosing something bigger: truth. He's now inviting you to apply his ancient path to the modern culture war. In Truth Over Tribe, you will learn:

  • How tribalism makes your life miserable
  • How to lovingly resist when a tribe demands your allegiance
  • How to heal relationships fractured by tribalism
  • How to unite diverse communities
How would your community change if you became a catalyst for Christlike unity? Rejecting tribalism is the first step.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Patrick Keith Miller graduated from Covenant Theological Seminary and oversees digital ministries at The Crossing. He has written for The Gospel Coalition and Christianity Today, offers cultural commentary on the podcast Truth Over Tribe, and teaches on Ten Minute Bible Talks. He is married to Emily, and they have two kids.

Keith Simon graduated from Trinity Evangelical Divinity School and coplanted The Crossing, where he is the colead teaching pastor. He interviews leading Christian thinkers on Truth Over Tribe and teaches on Ten Minute Bible Talks. Keith is married to Christine, and they have four children.

 

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Truth Over Tribe: Pledging Allegiance to the...
Verlag: David C Cook
Erscheinungsdatum: 2022
Einband: Paperback
Zustand: Very Good
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Miller, Patrick Keith,Simon, Keith
Verlag: David C Cook, 2022
ISBN 10: 0830784780 ISBN 13: 9780830784783
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0000286152

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,14
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Miller, Patrick Keith; Simon, Keith
Verlag: David C Cook, 2022
ISBN 10: 0830784780 ISBN 13: 9780830784783
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers MINV.0830784780.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,29
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Miller, Patrick Keith,Simon, Keith
Verlag: David C Cook, 2022
ISBN 10: 0830784780 ISBN 13: 9780830784783
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_430607879

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,01
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Miller, Patrick Keith; Simon, Keith
Verlag: David C Cook, 2022
ISBN 10: 0830784780 ISBN 13: 9780830784783
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ZBV.0830784780.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,10
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Miller, Patrick Keith
Verlag: David C Cook, 2022
ISBN 10: 0830784780 ISBN 13: 9780830784783
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00084686899

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,38
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 10 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Miller, Patrick Keith
Verlag: David C Cook, 2022
ISBN 10: 0830784780 ISBN 13: 9780830784783
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00091423456

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,38
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 8 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Miller, Patrick Keith; Simon, Keith
Verlag: David C Cook, 2022
ISBN 10: 0830784780 ISBN 13: 9780830784783
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GWV.0830784780.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,39
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Miller, Patrick Keith; Simon, Keith
Verlag: David C Cook, 2022
ISBN 10: 0830784780 ISBN 13: 9780830784783
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: As New. Appears to be a previously owned book that was shelved, stored, and/or briefly handled but never read. Covers are clean and intact with minor wear. No markings or other defects noted in text block. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 134237

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,44
EUR 4,74 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Miller, Patrick Keith; Simon, Keith
Verlag: David C Cook, 2022
ISBN 10: 0830784780 ISBN 13: 9780830784783
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Ships quickly. Almost like new. Minimal shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ASC-04302024-KAW030

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,53
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Miller, Patrick Keith; Simon, Keith
ISBN 10: 0830784780 ISBN 13: 9780830784783
Gebraucht Soft cover Erstausgabe

Anbieter: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. Illustrated White Wraps With Black Lettering On The Spine. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 049362

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,33
EUR 6,04 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 26 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen