Uncover the Human Body

Colombo, Luann

ISBN 10: 1684125499 ISBN 13: 9781684125494
Verlag: Silver Dolphin Books, 2021
Gebraucht Hardcover

Verkäufer Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 14. Februar 2022


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers X1684125499X2

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Kids can discover human anatomy in a whole new way with this innovative fact-filled book that includes a layered 3-D model built right into the pages!

Uncover the Human Body combines fascinating facts, colorful illustrations, and a unique layered 3-D model built right into the pages. Children can peel back each layer to explore bones, muscles, organs, and systems—learning how everything works together to help us breathe, move, and live. Perfect for curious kids and budding scientists, this interactive book makes anatomy fun, hands-on, and unforgettable!

Kids who love to explore hidden worlds will also enjoy Uncover a Shark (9781684125500), Uncover a T.rex (9781684125517), and Uncover an Egyptian Mummy (9781684122950).

Über die Autorinnen und Autoren: Luann Colombo, M. Ed., is an award-winning science author and educator with thirty-seven published books and CD-ROMs. Luann also organizes school science programs and writes curriculum for TV shows such as Bill Nye the Science Guy and NOVA.

Graphic artist, painter, illustrator, and designer Ryan Hobson has created work for Disney, Silver Dolphin, Chronicle Books, Scholastic, SmartLab, and Lucasfilm. Known for his versatility and and imaginative style, some of his notable work includes Mission: Mars, Jedi Path, Explore Within A Mummy, Inside A T. Rex, and many others. He was born and raised in Anchorage, Alaska, and worked in the oil fields in his younger years.  He now resides in Seattle.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Uncover the Human Body
Verlag: Silver Dolphin Books
Erscheinungsdatum: 2021
Einband: Hardcover
Illustrator: Zuckerman, Craig; Fairman, Jennifer; Hobson, Ryan; Steinmetz, J. Max; Carey, Eliza
Zustand: Very Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Foto des Verkäufers

Colombo, Luann
Verlag: Silver Dolphin Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 1684125499 ISBN 13: 9781684125494
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Zuckerman, Craig; Fairman, Jennifer; Hobson, Ryan; Steinmetz, J. Max; Carey, Eliza (illustrator). Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers CTXV.1684125499.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,37
EUR 2,86 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Colombo, Luann
Verlag: Silver Dolphin Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 1684125499 ISBN 13: 9781684125494
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Zuckerman, Craig; Fairman, Jennifer; Hobson, Ryan; Steinmetz, J. Max; Carey, Eliza (illustrator). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers CSIV.1684125499.A

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,33
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Colombo, Luann
Verlag: Silver Dolphin Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 1684125499 ISBN 13: 9781684125494
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Zuckerman, Craig; Fairman, Jennifer; Hobson, Ryan; Steinmetz, J. Max; Carey, Eliza (illustrator). Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GICWV.1684125499.A

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,34
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Colombo, Luann
Verlag: Silver Dolphin Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 1684125499 ISBN 13: 9781684125494
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Zuckerman, Craig; Fairman, Jennifer; Hobson, Ryan; Steinmetz, J. Max; Carey, Eliza (illustrator). Signs of wear and consistent use. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GICWV.1684125499.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,35
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Colombo, Luann
Verlag: Silver Dolphin Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 1684125499 ISBN 13: 9781684125494
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zuckerman, Craig; Fairman, Jennifer; Hobson, Ryan; Steinmetz, J. Max; Carey, Eliza (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_461216797

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Colombo, Luann
Verlag: Silver Dolphin Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 1684125499 ISBN 13: 9781684125494
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zuckerman, Craig; Fairman, Jennifer; Hobson, Ryan; Steinmetz, J. Max; Carey, Eliza (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_453131056

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Colombo, Luann
Verlag: Silver Dolphin Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 1684125499 ISBN 13: 9781684125494
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zuckerman, Craig; Fairman, Jennifer; Hobson, Ryan; Steinmetz, J. Max; Carey, Eliza (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_462068887

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Colombo, Luann
Verlag: Silver Dolphin Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 1684125499 ISBN 13: 9781684125494
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zuckerman, Craig; Fairman, Jennifer; Hobson, Ryan; Steinmetz, J. Max; Carey, Eliza (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_464649123

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,46
EUR 3,03 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Colombo, Luann
Verlag: Silver Dolphin Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 1684125499 ISBN 13: 9781684125494
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zuckerman, Craig; Fairman, Jennifer; Hobson, Ryan; Steinmetz, J. Max; Carey, Eliza (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_456852787

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Colombo, Luann
Verlag: Silver Dolphin Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 1684125499 ISBN 13: 9781684125494
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Zuckerman, Craig; Fairman, Jennifer; Hobson, Ryan; Steinmetz, J. Max; Carey, Eliza (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GWV.1684125499.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,20
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 52 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen