Bild nicht verfügbar

Under Cover

John Roy CARLSON

Verlag: Dutton
Gebraucht Hardcover

Verkäufer ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 24. März 2009

Dieses Exemplar ist nicht mehr verfügbar. Hier sind die ähnlichsten Treffer für Under Cover von John Roy CARLSON.

Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GB002HN4K6SI3N00

Diesen Artikel melden

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Under Cover
Verlag: Dutton
Einband: Hardcover
Zustand: Good
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Roy John Carlson
Verlag: E. P. Dutton
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Good - Cash. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. Corners have been bumped a bit. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. The dust jacket has heavy wear, chipping, tears, and missing pieces. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1201682

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 12,46
EUR 6,27 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Carlson, John Roy
Verlag: E. P. Dutton & Co, 1943
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Werstler Book Sellers, New Holland, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. text is unmarked, pages show age tanning especially on margins, binding tight, no dust jacket, cover has rubbing on edges, especially on top edges, and on corners, cover has fading and staining, end pages illustrated, Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers EW7256

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 13,35
EUR 3,67 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Carlson, John Roy & Avedis Boghos Derounian
Verlag: E. P. Dutton, 1943
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Later printing. Hard cover and dust jacket published by E. P. Dutton in 1943. Gray covers with gray lettering on red background. Pages have some toning and next to last page is creased. Book is in fair condition. Dust jacket has scrapes on front, wear and tear at top and bottom of spine and along edges, and is price-clipped. DJ is in fair condition. 8-9 inches, 544 pages, 1.4 lb.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 544 pages. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers MSC17566

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 24,03
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

John Roy Carlson
Verlag: Dutton
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Moderate wear and scuffing to boards and dust jacket due to age and use. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Clean and unmarked. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the Later Printing of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1880465611

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 24,03
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

John Roy Carlson
Verlag: E. P. Dutton, 1943
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 132604150014

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 24,26
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

JOHN ROY CARLSON
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. VERY GOOD HARDCOVER WITH NO DJ. PLEASE REVIEW PICTURES. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers T0126

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 26,70
EUR 5,14 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Carlson, John Roy
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Godo. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st edition, 10th printing. 1st edition, 10th printing, September 1943. A Very Good book in a Good dust jacket. 8vo., 544 pp., bound in publishers blue cloth with tan dust jacket, $3.50. Jacket has overall light soiling and rubbing with chipping along edges; small loss at top/base of spine. Text edges dusty, paper is toned. Text appears unmarked. Dust jacket now protected in mylar sleeve. Arthur Derounian, also known as John Roy Carlson among many pen names, was an Armenian-American journalist and author, bisco 4/26. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 38034

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 26,70
EUR 6,01 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

CARLSON, John Roy
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Caroliniana, Aiken, SC, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. 8vo, green cloth boards, 544pp, with the original dust jacket. Seventh printing. Tears to lower spine cloth, toning to covers, foxing to text block edges. Pages show age-toning and foxing. Dust jacket has significant wear, chips, tape, edge tears, soiling, creasing, and some loss at the folds and corners. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 13890

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 26,70
EUR 5,18 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Carlson, John Roy
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Kanada

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. 5-9/16" x 8-3/16", 544pp incl. prelims + 4pp photo section on coated stock. Printed on acidic paper and bound in sewn signatures in orange cloth covered boards with printed end papers. Title block screened in red on front panel and spine. Jacket is in rough condition, with chunks missing out of the spine and top edge, along with significant wear and age discoloration to what's left. Minor discoloration at spine, otherwise minor edge wear, shelf wear to boards. Edges of book block a bit age discolured. Binding is square and tight. Pages are gently age toned but clean and unmarked. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 005949

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 26,72
EUR 15,55 Versand
Versand von Kanada nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

John Roy Carlson
Verlag: Dutton
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Price on front endpaper; interior pages unmarked. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the Tenth Printing of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1572042091

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 28,48
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 26 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen