Verkäufer
Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen
AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 1. Juli 2024
Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ZEV.1632156598.VG
After a devastating act of war by the Whisperers, Rick must chart a path for his community. But when his leadership is questioned, how will he respond? Collects THE WALKING DEAD #145-150.
Über die Autorinnen und Autoren:
Charlie Adlard is the Eisner award nominated artist and co-conspirator on The Walking Dead. In his spare time he’s co-created books such as Rock Bottom, Codeflesh, White Death, and many more in his twenty plus year career to date. He’s drawn the French album Breath Of The Wendigo and plans to continue working for that market with more bande dessineés planned. He also plays the drums in his band Cosmic Rays…
First and foremost a comic creator, Kirkman has seen groundbreaking success in the adaptation of his comic book titles into major franchises in all forms of content. In 2010, his Eisner award winning series, The Walking Dead, was developed into an AMC television series. It has become a worldwide phenomenon as the highest-rated basic cable drama of all time. The property has also been extended into a blockbuster game franchise, licensing business and ongoing publishing success.
Additional Kirkman comics include Oblivion Song, Die!Die!Die!, Invincible, Outcast, Super Dinosaur, Battle Pope, Astounding Wolf-Man, and Thief of Thieves.
Kirkman also serves as consulting producer of The Talking Dead, the popular talk show hosted by Chris Hardwick that deep dives into each week’s episode of both The Walking Dead and its companion series Fear the Walking Dead. Kirkman is co-creator, writer and producer of The Walking Dead’s companion series, Fear the Walking Dead.
He is also executive producer of the AMC series Robert Kirkman’s Secret History of Comics, and the Korean pre-apocalyptic drama, Five Year. Kirkman’s popular demonic-exorcism comic, Outcast, was adapted and produced for Cinemax. His second longest running coming book series Invincible is currently being adapted for a live action movie for Universal and an animated series for Amazon. Kirkman will serve as Executive Producer on both adaptations.
Robert is also the Chairman of Skybound Entertainment. Robert, an advocate for creator rights, co-founded Skybound alongside his longtime business and producing partner David Alpert in an effort to ensure creators are able to maintain their intellectual property rights and creative control.
Charlie Adlard is the Eisner award nominated artist and co-conspirator on The Walking Dead. In his spare time he’s co-created books such as Rock Bottom, Codeflesh, White Death, and many more in his twenty plus year career to date. He’s drawn the French album Breath Of The Wendigo and plans to continue working for that market with more bande dessineés planned. He also plays the drums in his band Cosmic Rays…
Titel: Walking Dead Volume 25: No Turning Back (The...
Verlag: Image Comics
Erscheinungsdatum: 2016
Einband: Softcover
Zustand: very_good
Anbieter: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0001352770
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers rev4311988967
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GICWV.1632156598.G
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_428705288
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_407630660
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_427447049
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_437120824
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_441927446
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_370785860
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_403359477
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar