I Want to Hold Your Hand (A Gr

Force, Marie

ISBN 10: 042526677X ISBN 13: 9780425266779
Verlag: Berkley, 2014
Gebraucht Softcover

Verkäufer World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 20. Dezember 2007


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00098203466

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

For the Abbott siblings, the Green Mountain state has always been an idyllic place to call home. But it isn’t until they open themselves up to love that they’ll truly discover how fulfilling life can be…

Almost seven years after losing her husband in Iraq, Hannah Abbott Guthrie isn’t sure she’s ready—or able—to move on, but the attentions of a lifelong friend are making her think about it for the first time. The memory of the sweet kiss she shared with Nolan Roberts hasn’t strayed far from her thoughts, but she also fears that pursuing something with him would mean betraying her husband’s memory.

Nolan has loved Hannah for years, but he’d been giving her the space she needed to heal from her devastating loss. Now, when an opportunity arises to show her how he feels, Nolan can’t resist, but he knows earning her love will take more than a kiss. Somehow he has to prove to Hannah that finding love twice in a lifetime is possible—and well worth risking her heart.

Bonus: Exclusive to this edition—a never-before-in-print Green Mountain story

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Marie Force is the New York Times, USA Today and Wall Street Journal bestselling, award-winning author of more than twenty-five contemporary romances, including the Green Mountain series, the McCarthys of Gansett Island series, the Fatal series, the Treading Water series and numerous stand-alone books. While her husband was in the U.S. Navy, Marie lived in Spain, Maryland and Florida, and she is now settled in her home state of Rhode Island. She is the mother of two teenagers and two feisty dogs, Brandy and Louie.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: I Want to Hold Your Hand (A Gr
Verlag: Berkley
Erscheinungsdatum: 2014
Einband: Softcover
Zustand: Very Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Force, Marie
Verlag: Berkley, 2014
ISBN 10: 042526677X ISBN 13: 9780425266779
Gebraucht mass_market

Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

mass_market. Zustand: Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0000649906

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,10
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Force, Marie
Verlag: Berkley, 2014
ISBN 10: 042526677X ISBN 13: 9780425266779
Gebraucht mass_market

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_448003597

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,31
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Force, Marie
Verlag: Berkley, 2014
ISBN 10: 042526677X ISBN 13: 9780425266779
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_455537675

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,31
EUR 3,02 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Force, Marie
Verlag: Berkley, 2014
ISBN 10: 042526677X ISBN 13: 9780425266779
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00098529419

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,98
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Force, Marie
Verlag: Berkley, 2014
ISBN 10: 042526677X ISBN 13: 9780425266779
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 042526677X-4-19247179

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,99
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Force, Marie
Verlag: Berkley (edition ), 2014
ISBN 10: 042526677X ISBN 13: 9780425266779
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 042526677X-8-1

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,74
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Force, Marie (Author)
ISBN 10: 042526677X ISBN 13: 9780425266779
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback Erstausgabe

Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good+. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 963629

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,34
EUR 5,18 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Force, Marie
Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group, 2014
ISBN 10: 042526677X ISBN 13: 9780425266779
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 533734-6

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,18
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Force, Marie
Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group, 2014
ISBN 10: 042526677X ISBN 13: 9780425266779
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 533735-75

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,18
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Force, Marie
Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group, 2014
ISBN 10: 042526677X ISBN 13: 9780425266779
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 533734-6

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,18
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 4 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen