What the Heck Is EOS?: A Complete Guide for Employees in Companies Running on EOS

Wickman, Gino,Bouwer, Tom

ISBN 10: 194464881X ISBN 13: 9781944648817
Verlag: BenBella Books, 2017
Gebraucht hardcover

Verkäufer Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 7. November 2006


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0000052464

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Has your company struggled to roll EOS out to all levels of your organization? Do your employees understand why EOS is important or even what it is?

What the Heck is EOS? is for the millions of employees in companies running their businesses on EOS (Entrepreneurial Operating System). An easy and fast read, this book answers the questions many employees have about EOS and their company:

  • What is an operating system?

  • What is EOS and why is my company using it?

  • What are the EOS foundational tools and how do they impact me?

  • What's in it for me?

    Designed to engage employees in the EOS process and tools, What the Heck is EOS? uses simple, straightforward language and provides questions about each tool for managers and employees to discuss creating more ownership and buy-in at the staff level. After reading this book, employees will not only have a better understanding of EOS but they will be more engaged, taking an active role in helping achieve your company's vision.
  • Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Gino Wickman, bestselling author of Traction, has a passion for helping people get what they want from their businesses. To fulfill that passion, he created the Entrepreneurial Operating System® (EOS), which helps leaders run better businesses, get better control, have better life balance, and gain more traction—with the entire organization advancing together as a cohesive team. Wickman is the founder of EOS Worldwide, a growing organization of successful entrepreneurs collaborating as certified EOS Implementers to help people experience all the organizational and personal benefits of implementing EOS. He also delivers workshops and keynote addresses.

    Thomas J. Bouwer has a passion for helping entrepreneurs and their leadership teams simplify, clarify and achieve their vision. In addition to starting and running three of his own companies in Turkey, Tom has worked with a diverse range of companies from start-ups to Fortune 50 companies. His nearly three decades of global management and consulting experience in multiple industries help him quickly identify and solve chronic issues that keep a company from achieving optimal success. As a teacher, facilitator and coach, Tom spends most of his time as a Certified EOS© Implementer—helping leadership teams implement EOS in their companies. He earned his B.A. from Hope College and MBA from the Fuqua School of Business at Duke University. When not delivering EOS workshops or keynote addresses, Tom is most likely walking his dogs or hiking in the mountains.

    „Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

    Bibliografische Details

    Titel: What the Heck Is EOS?: A Complete Guide for ...
    Verlag: BenBella Books
    Erscheinungsdatum: 2017
    Einband: hardcover
    Zustand: Good

    Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

    Foto des Verkäufers

    Wickman, Gino; Bouwer, Tom
    Verlag: BenBella Books, 2017
    ISBN 10: 194464881X ISBN 13: 9781944648817
    Gebraucht Hardcover

    Anbieter: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Zustand: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BXM.CI0F

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Gebraucht kaufen

    EUR 1,56
    EUR 3,46 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Foto des Verkäufers

    Wickman, Gino; Bouwer, Tom
    Verlag: BenBella Books, 2017
    ISBN 10: 194464881X ISBN 13: 9781944648817
    Gebraucht Hardcover

    Anbieter: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Zustand: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BXM.CPXD

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Gebraucht kaufen

    EUR 2,01
    EUR 3,46 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Foto des Verkäufers

    Wickman, Gino; Bouwer, Tom
    Verlag: BenBella Books, 2017
    ISBN 10: 194464881X ISBN 13: 9781944648817
    Gebraucht Hardcover

    Anbieter: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Zustand: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BXM.CNWJ

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Gebraucht kaufen

    EUR 2,01
    EUR 3,46 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Beispielbild für diese ISBN

    Bouwer, Tom,Wickman, Gino
    Verlag: BenBella Books, 2017
    ISBN 10: 194464881X ISBN 13: 9781944648817
    Gebraucht Hardcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_459811259

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Gebraucht kaufen

    EUR 2,67
    EUR 3,24 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Beispielbild für diese ISBN

    Bouwer, Tom,Wickman, Gino
    Verlag: BenBella Books, 2017
    ISBN 10: 194464881X ISBN 13: 9781944648817
    Gebraucht Hardcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_464886675

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Gebraucht kaufen

    EUR 2,67
    EUR 3,24 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Beispielbild für diese ISBN

    Bouwer, Tom, Wickman, Gino
    Verlag: BenBella Books, 2017
    ISBN 10: 194464881X ISBN 13: 9781944648817
    Gebraucht Hardcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_458886717

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Gebraucht kaufen

    EUR 3,33
    EUR 3,24 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Foto des Verkäufers

    Wickman, Gino; Bouwer, Tom
    Verlag: BenBella Books, 2017
    ISBN 10: 194464881X ISBN 13: 9781944648817
    Gebraucht Hardcover

    Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Zustand: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers DBV.194464881X.G

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Gebraucht kaufen

    EUR 3,42
    Versand gratis
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Foto des Verkäufers

    Wickman, Gino; Bouwer, Tom
    Verlag: BenBella Books, 2017
    ISBN 10: 194464881X ISBN 13: 9781944648817
    Gebraucht Hardcover

    Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Zustand: very_good. Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers DBV.194464881X.VG

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Gebraucht kaufen

    EUR 3,42
    Versand gratis
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Foto des Verkäufers

    Wickman, Gino; Bouwer, Tom
    Verlag: BenBella Books, 2017
    ISBN 10: 194464881X ISBN 13: 9781944648817
    Gebraucht Hardcover

    Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 3IIK3O005P2Z_ns

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Gebraucht kaufen

    EUR 3,47
    EUR 3,45 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Beispielbild für diese ISBN

    Bouwer, Tom, Wickman, Gino
    Verlag: BenBella Books, 2017
    ISBN 10: 194464881X ISBN 13: 9781944648817
    Gebraucht Hardcover

    Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_447467294

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Gebraucht kaufen

    EUR 3,56
    EUR 3,24 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Es gibt 106 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

    Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen