Why Me?

Adele Marie Luttrell

ISBN 10: 0978896408 ISBN 13: 9780978896409
Verlag: Sand and Sea Publishing Company, 2006
Gebraucht hardcover

Verkäufer HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 15. September 2017

Dieses Exemplar ist nicht mehr verfügbar. Hier sind die ähnlichsten Treffer für Why Me?.

Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_467654515

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

WHY ME? explores the universal question we ask when bad things happen to us. Why do we human beings experience pain and suffering, and what can we learn from these experiences? WHY ME? touches on the human strengths and resources that each of us has deep within us and that are often discovered when we are faced with a difficult life challenge. This story offers hope and optimism in confronting the most difficult of life challenges... life threatening disease. WHY ME? is based on Adele Marie Luttrell's personal experiences when her son Joey was diagnosed with cancer at age 4. Adele is a Marriage and Family Therapist practicing in Southern California. Torrey Smith's illustrations illuminate the concepts beautifully making the story come alive. WHY ME? is intended to promote discussion between children and adults in discovering imaginative and positive ways to deal with life's challenges. Beautiful, magical thought-provoking. It is a story for children and adults alike that is sure to touch the human spirit.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Why Me?
Verlag: Sand and Sea Publishing Company
Erscheinungsdatum: 2006
Einband: hardcover
Illustrator: Torrey Smith
Zustand: Very Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Roger Carswell
Verlag: Paternoster, U.K., 1996
ISBN 10: 1850781338 ISBN 13: 9781850781332
Gebraucht Soft cover

Anbieter: Bethel Books, Hanley, Stoke on Trent, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 3rd Edition. Book condition good. Author, Roger Carswell, The author of Why Believe? Looks at some of the problems of suffering in this book. Extra charges may be charged to cover postage cost because of the size and weight of this book. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 000447

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 0,86
EUR 10,60 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Mitzen, Ed
Verlag: Lioncrest Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1544540973 ISBN 13: 9781544540979
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. This book is in acceptable condition and may have highlighting and or writing throughout. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo, dust jacket may be damaged or missing. Book may show internal and or external wear on spine or cover and may be slightly skewed or have creased pages. This is a used book so codes may be invalid or accompanying media may be missing. May be an Ex library book with stickers and stamps. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GBV.1544540973.A

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 0,86
EUR 4,31 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Randy Petersen
ISBN 10: 1412704324 ISBN 13: 9781412704328
Gebraucht Soft cover Erstausgabe

Anbieter: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 192 pages. Appears unread. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 24230

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 0,89
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Toor, Rachel
ISBN 10: 022682229X ISBN 13: 9780226822297
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers WAL-G-5g-001868

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 0,89
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Anubhav Agrawal
Verlag: Harpercollins, 2020
ISBN 10: 9390351472 ISBN 13: 9789390351473
Neu Soft cover

Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, Indien

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Soft cover. Zustand: New. A hopeless romantic, Anubhav had been looking for the love of his life. When Zoya accepted his online friend request, he felt an instant connection. Soon, he was falling deeply in love with her. For four years, first as friend and then as boyfriend, Anubhav waited for the day that Zoya would fall for him too. It never came. He had fallen in love with a person who had never really cared about him. He thought that if Zoya ever left him, he would be devastated. Turns out, it was the best gift ever. In Why Not Me? A Feeling of Millions, Anubhav looks back on his roller-coaster ride of being crazy in love to heartbroken, expressing in words what countless others have felt. His message? A broken heart can make you a stronger person. Already a national bestseller, Why Not Me? is a story of learning to love yourself again. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 136235

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 0,89
EUR 17,50 Versand
Versand von Indien nach USA

Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Ireland, Lindsay
Verlag: WiDo Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1947966650 ISBN 13: 9781947966659
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0001306738

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 0,89
EUR 4,31 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Kaling, Mindy
Verlag: Crown Archetype, 2015
ISBN 10: 0804138141 ISBN 13: 9780804138147
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BOS-N-10e-01928

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 0,89
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Tavris PhD, Carol; Aronson, University Emeritus Elliot
Verlag: Harvest Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 0156033909 ISBN 13: 9780156033909
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BXM.C94C

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 0,89
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Wells, Robert E.
Verlag: Albert Whitman & Company, 2022
ISBN 10: 0807552755 ISBN 13: 9780807552759
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Corrigan, Patrick (illustrator). Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0001321835

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 0,89
EUR 4,31 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Sachar, Louis
ISBN 10: 0679819479 ISBN 13: 9780679819479
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Record, Adam (illustrator). A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BOS-X-13c-01223

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 0,89
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 16664 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen