Verkäufer
Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen
AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 6. Juli 2010
Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1561382760-3-22719013
1993, oversize hardcover edition, illustrated by Don Daily. Courage Books, PA. 56 pages. Splendid full-color illustrations throughout by a most gifted artist. Note: this title, by Kenneth Grahame, was first published in book form in 1908. Here is a special young readers' edition of that work.
Titel: The Wind in the Willows
Verlag: Courage Books
Erscheinungsdatum: 1993
Einband: Hardcover
Zustand: Good
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_457864892
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_463956694
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GICWV.1561382760.G
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Daily, Don (illustrator). The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GOR003733798
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_469824208
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_473011491
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Worn corners, boards showing. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers X1561382760X4
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G1561382760I5N10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G1561382760I3N00
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G1561382760I3N00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar