Winterkill (A Joe Pickett Novel)

Box, C. J.

ISBN 10: 0593328647 ISBN 13: 9780593328644
Verlag: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2021
Gebraucht Paperback

Verkäufer HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 15. September 2017


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_461294694

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Joe Pickett’s pursuit of a killer through the rugged mountains of Wyoming takes a horrifying turn when his beloved foster daughter is kidnapped in this thriller in the #1 New York Times bestselling series.
 
It's an hour away from darkness, a bitter winter storm is raging, and Wyoming Game Warden Joe Pickett is deep in the forest edging Battle Mountain, shotgun in his left hand, his truck's detached steering wheel handcuffed to his right--and an arrow-riddled corpse splayed against the tree in front of him. The apparent murder victim and the sudden onslaught of the snowstorm warn: Get off the mountain. But Joe knows this episode is far from over. And when his own daughter gets caught up in his hunt for the killer, Joe will stop at nothing to get her back...

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: C. J. Box is the author of twenty-one Joe Pickett novels, most recently Dark Sky; seven stand-alone novels, including The Bitterroots; and the story collection Shots Fired. He has won the Edgar, Anthony, Macavity, Gumshoe, and two Barry awards, as well as the French Prix Calibre .38 and a French Elle magazine literary award. His books have been translated into twenty-seven languages. He and his wife, Laurie, live on their ranch in Wyoming. He’s an executive producer of ABC TV’s Big Sky, which is based on his Cody Hoyt/Cassie Dewell novels, as well as executive producer of the upcoming Joe Pickett television series for Paramount Studios/Spectrum Originals.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Winterkill (A Joe Pickett Novel)
Verlag: G.P. Putnam's Sons
Erscheinungsdatum: 2021
Einband: Paperback
Zustand: Very Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Foto des Verkäufers

Box, C. J.
Verlag: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2026
ISBN 10: 0593328647 ISBN 13: 9780593328644
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GICWV.0593328647.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,84
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Box, C. J.
Verlag: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593328647 ISBN 13: 9780593328644
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_467130829

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,46
EUR 3,02 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Box, C. J.
Verlag: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593328647 ISBN 13: 9780593328644
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_466252633

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,46
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Box, C. J.
Verlag: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2026
ISBN 10: 0593328647 ISBN 13: 9780593328644
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. BOOK HAS SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR UNDERLINING OF TEXT AND WRITING/NOTATIONS IN THE MARGINS. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers Q-07-3721

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,55
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Box, C. J.
Verlag: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593328647 ISBN 13: 9780593328644
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_470656133

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,91
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Box, C. J.
Verlag: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593328647 ISBN 13: 9780593328644
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_469121197

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,26
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Box, C. J.
Verlag: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2026
ISBN 10: 0593328647 ISBN 13: 9780593328644
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. It's been through some chapters of life! Expect visible wearâ"creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers PKV.0593328647.A

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,56
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Box, C. J.
Verlag: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593328647 ISBN 13: 9780593328644
Neu Paperback

Anbieter: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 9780593328644B

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 4,88
EUR 2,81 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Box, C. J.
Verlag: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2026
ISBN 10: 0593328647 ISBN 13: 9780593328644
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ZWV.0593328647.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,10
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Box, C. J.
Verlag: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2026
ISBN 10: 0593328647 ISBN 13: 9780593328644
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G0593328647I3N00

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,77
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 26 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen