Wool

Howey, Hugh

ISBN 10: 0358447844 ISBN 13: 9780358447849
Verlag: John Joseph Adams Books Paper, 2020
Gebraucht Paperback

Verkäufer HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 15. September 2017


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_471442956

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

THE BASIS FOR SILO, NOW A #1 STREAMING SHOW ON APPLE TV

“One of dystopian fiction’s masterpieces alongside the likes of 1984 and Brave New World." — Daily Express

The first book in the acclaimed, New York Times best-selling trilogy, Wool is the story of mankind clawing for survival. The world outside has grown toxic, the view of it limited, talk of it forbidden. The remnants of humanity live underground in a single silo.

But there are always those who hope, who dream. These are the dangerous people, the residents who infect others with their optimism. Their punishment is simple. They are given the very thing they want: They are allowed to go outside.

After the previous sheriff leaves the silo in a terrifying ritual, Juliette, a mechanic from the down deep, is suddenly and inexplicably promoted to the head of law enforcement. With newfound power and with little regard for the customs she is supposed to abide, Juliette uncovers hints of a sinister conspiracy. Tugging this thread may uncover the truth . . . or it could kill every last human alive.

“Claustrophobic and, at times, genuinely terrifying.” — Washington Post

SEASONS 1 & 2 OF THE APPLE TV+ STREAMING SERIES "SILO" ARE BASED ON THE EVENTS IN BOOK ONE OF THE SERIES, WOOL.

THE STORY CONTINUES IN:

SHIFT

DUST

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor:

Hugh Howey is the New York Times and USA Today bestsell­ing author of the Silo Series: WoolShift, and DustBeacon 23SandHalf Way Home; and Machine Learning. His works have been translated into more than forty languages and have sold millions of copies world­wide. Adapted from his bestselling sci-fi trilogy, Silo is now streaming on Apple TV+ and Beacon 23 is streaming on MGM+. Howey lives in New York with his wife, Shay.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Wool
Verlag: John Joseph Adams Books Paper
Erscheinungsdatum: 2020
Einband: Paperback
Zustand: Very Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Howey, Hugh
ISBN 10: 0358447844 ISBN 13: 9780358447849
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0000528852

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,51
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Howey, Hugh
ISBN 10: 0358447844 ISBN 13: 9780358447849
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GICWV.0358447844.A

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,29
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 7 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Howey, Hugh
ISBN 10: 0358447844 ISBN 13: 9780358447849
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BXM.CS8T

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,90
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Howey, Hugh
ISBN 10: 0358447844 ISBN 13: 9780358447849
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers EBBV.0358447844.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,91
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Howey, Hugh
ISBN 10: 0358447844 ISBN 13: 9780358447849
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Symposia Community Bookstore INC, Hoboken, NJ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Good. Clean, unmarked pages, some wear to cover. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 260604005

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,31
EUR 4,32 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Howey, Hugh
Verlag: Harper Voyager, 2020
ISBN 10: 0358447844 ISBN 13: 9780358447849
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_469032510

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,92
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Howey, Hugh
ISBN 10: 0358447844 ISBN 13: 9780358447849
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 466U1D002PJV

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,08
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Howey, Hugh
ISBN 10: 0358447844 ISBN 13: 9780358447849
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_471615504

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,04
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Howey, Hugh
Verlag: Harper Voyager, 2020
ISBN 10: 0358447844 ISBN 13: 9780358447849
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_469966224

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,04
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Howey, Hugh
ISBN 10: 0358447844 ISBN 13: 9780358447849
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 4EKQOV000UYH_ns

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,56
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 72 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen