Bild nicht verfügbar

The Works of Rudyard Kipling; One Volume Edition.

Rudyard Kipling

Verlag: Black's Readers Service Company January 1930, 1930
Gebraucht Hardcover

Verkäufer The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Heritage Bookseller
AbeBooks-Mitglied seit 1996

Dieses Exemplar ist nicht mehr verfügbar. Hier sind die ähnlichsten Treffer für The Works of Rudyard Kipling; One Volume Edition. von Rudyard Kipling.

Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Red cloth binding with gold lettering on front cover. Black text block with gold lettering on spine. Fading on spine. Light smudging/markings on edges of text block. Fold in ffep. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. Corners have been bumped a bit. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1213118

Diesen Artikel melden

Bibliografische Details

Titel: The Works of Rudyard Kipling; One Volume ...
Verlag: Black's Readers Service Company January 1930
Erscheinungsdatum: 1930
Einband: Hardcover
Zustand: Good - Cash
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Rudyard Kipling
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Foxing is present on one or more pages. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 123727028

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,67
EUR 6,04 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Rudyard Kipling
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 123579616

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,67
EUR 6,04 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Rudyard Kipling
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 260501139

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,02
EUR 4,32 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Rudyard Kipling
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 123777900

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,45
EUR 6,04 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Rudyard Kipling
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 8vo in red cloth boards. Binding is tight and square. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings. Minor to moderate rubbing to the edges and corners. Very minor sun-fading to the spine. No DJ, as issued. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 330508

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,34
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Rudyard Kipling
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Walter J. Black New York 8vo. 1004 pages. embossed illustrated boards are moderately soiled. corners bumped. spine rubbed. binding secure. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 165849

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,34
EUR 3,89 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Rudyard Kipling

Anbieter: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Front hinge cracked but holding. A nice copy! Y5A. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 54517

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 7,09
EUR 5,81 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Rudyard Kipling
Verlag: Black's Readers Service, 1972
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. AS NEW. No date given, but this is clearly later, circa 1970s. Bound in a faux beige leather binding with elaborate gold-stamped spine decorations and with the spine title gold-stamped in a red panel. No wear to the binding. No slope, no twist, no distortion from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. Top edge gilt. Red silk ribbon book mark. No name, no bookplate of the previous owner. No odor. No water damage. No soiling. No sun fading. Lovely copy, presents nicely on the shelf - interior decoration quality. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers MP25-1123B

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 7,12
EUR 5,18 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Rudyard Kipling
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: USED Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 607908

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 7,12
EUR 5,18 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Rudyard Kipling
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_445696207

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 7,54
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 63 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen