The Writer's Field Guide to the Craft of Fiction

Noll, Michael

ISBN 10: 0998518417 ISBN 13: 9780998518411
Verlag: A Strange Object (edition ), 2018
Gebraucht Paperback

Verkäufer BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 2. Februar 2016


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0998518417-11-1

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

The Writers Field Guide to the Craft of Fiction offers a refreshing approach to the craft of fiction writing. It takes a single page from forty contemporary novels and short stories, identifies techniques used by the writers, and presents approachable exercises and prompts that allow anyone to put those techniques to immediate use in their own work. Encompassing everything from micro (how to "write pretty") to macro (how to "move through time space"), and even how to put all together on page one, this a field guide for anyone who wants to start writing now (or get some shiny new gear for their fiction toolbox.)

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Michael Noll is the editor of Read to Write Stories and Program Director at the Writers' League of Texas. His short stories have been published in American Short Fiction, Chattahoochee Review, Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine, Indiana Review, and The New Territory, and been nominated for New Stories from the Midwest. His story, "The Tank Yard" was included in the 2016 Best American Mystery Stories anthology. He lives in Austin, Texas, with his family.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: The Writer's Field Guide to the Craft of ...
Verlag: A Strange Object (edition )
Erscheinungsdatum: 2018
Einband: Paperback
Zustand: Very Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Noll, Michael
Verlag: A Strange Object, 2018
ISBN 10: 0998518417 ISBN 13: 9780998518411
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_470076582

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,63
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Noll, Michael
Verlag: A Strange Object, 2018
ISBN 10: 0998518417 ISBN 13: 9780998518411
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_461830151

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,66
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Noll, Michael
Verlag: A Strange Object, 2018
ISBN 10: 0998518417 ISBN 13: 9780998518411
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GICWV.0998518417.A

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,69
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Noll, Michael
Verlag: A Strange Object, 2018
ISBN 10: 0998518417 ISBN 13: 9780998518411
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GICWV.0998518417.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,69
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Noll, Michael
Verlag: A Strange Object, 2018
ISBN 10: 0998518417 ISBN 13: 9780998518411
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_471682211

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 7,11
EUR 3,02 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Noll, Michael
Verlag: A Strange Object, 2018
ISBN 10: 0998518417 ISBN 13: 9780998518411
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_467029384

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 7,22
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Noll, Michael
Verlag: A Strange Object, 2018
ISBN 10: 0998518417 ISBN 13: 9780998518411
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Good. This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear, corner wear, cover creasing. Inside pages have no writing. ; 6 X 0.75 X 8.75 inches; 306 pages. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 03SA26-296-176

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 8,86
EUR 4,28 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Noll, Michael
Verlag: A Strange Object, 2018
ISBN 10: 0998518417 ISBN 13: 9780998518411
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_465966103

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 8,89
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Noll, Michael
Verlag: A Strange Object, 2018
ISBN 10: 0998518417 ISBN 13: 9780998518411
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ZBV.0998518417.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 8,97
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Noll, Michael
Verlag: A Strange Object, 2018
ISBN 10: 0998518417 ISBN 13: 9780998518411
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00104822337

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 9,08
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 16 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen