Verkäufer
Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen
AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 20. Juni 2025
Fast Free Shipping â Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GWV.0743273893.LN
A firsthand account of the American pro-consul's first year in Baghdad describes the challenges faced by the coalition in its first year after the toppling of Saddam Hussein, a period marked by limited resources, rampant violence, and groups of powerful exiles who vied for control over the nation. 150,000 first printing.
Titel: My Year in Iraq: The Struggle to Build a ...
Verlag: Simon & Schuster
Erscheinungsdatum: 2006
Einband: Hardcover
Zustand: like_new
Anbieter: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, USA
Zustand: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers WMEKV.0743273893.G
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 10E6_9_0743273893
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_461723447
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_458592993
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_452711797
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. A firsthand account of the American pro-consul's first year in Baghdad describes the challenges faced by the coalition in its first year after the toppling of Saddam Hussein, a period marked by limited resources, rampant violence, and groups of powerful exiles who vied for control over the nation. 150,000 first printing. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 123674140
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0743273893-01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00092592130
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00092183832
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0743273893-3-15948130
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar