J c arnell (27 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Royal Hamilton Amateur Dinghy Club 1982

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Viking Book, Glenwood, MN, USAViking Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 4,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Book and dust jacket have only very light wear. Slight fade to spine of dust jacket.

  • Verlag: Cambridge University Press

    • Softcover
    • Zeitschrift

    Anbieter: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, USACollectors Cabinet

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,79

    EUR 4,54 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover, periodical, 9 1/2 by 7 inches. About 120 pages. Covers have light to very light wear, contents are clean. Contents include:Samuel Cunard vessels Earl Bathurst and Chebucto by Arnell, Drake's navigational skills by Boulind, Bulk carriers by Williams, Scots barque by Gropallo, Nautical un

  • Verlag: Royal Hamilton Amateur Dinghy Club 1982

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USAJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 2,38 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: BERMUDA MARITIME MUSEUM ASSOCIATION -- 1996

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, USACalliopebooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 21,36

    EUR 4,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: New. New and sealed. Bermuda Journal of Archaeology and Maritime History Volume 8 1996.

  • Verlag: Royal Hamilton Amateur Dinghy Club,, Hamilton: 1982

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, USAGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Near fine in a near fine (age toning to flaps) dust jacket.

  • Verlag: Royal Hamilton Amateur Dinghy Cl 1982

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 21,57

    EUR 3,02 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Royal Hamilton Amateur Dinghy Club

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 28,48

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Dust jacket in very good condition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Clean and unmarked pages. Binding is tight. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Verlag: Royal Hamilton Amateur Dinghy Club, Hamilton 1982

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, , Vereinigtes KönigreichWildside Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 13,90 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo,i-xiv, 255 pp, coloured frontispiece, black and white illustrations. Faux leather in slip case, a fine copy of the limited edition, this being number 246 of 500 but not signed by the author.

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USAGoldBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 18,68

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Verlag: Royal Hamilton Amateur Dinghy Club 1982

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, USACOLLINS BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 6,04 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Limited edition. 255pp, octavo, red leather in slipcase, gilt titles, tight binding, clean throughout save for gift inscription, clean and secure slipcase. 500cc.

  • Verlag: Society for Nautical Research, London 1967

    Anbieter: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Vereinigtes KönigreichCosmo Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,01

    EUR 13,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Booklet - Unbound Pages. Zustand: Very Good. 18 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 17 x 24 cms. Category: Mariner's Mirror; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,01

    EUR 13,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Booklet - Unbound Pages. Zustand: Very Good. 16 pages, 3 plates. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 17 x 24 cms. Category: Mariner's Mirror; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years takin

  • Verlag: Society for Nautical Research, London 1968

    Anbieter: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Vereinigtes KönigreichCosmo Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,01

    EUR 13,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Booklet - Unbound Pages. Zustand: Very Good. 12 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 17 x 24 cms. Category: Mariner's Mirror; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of

  • Sprache: Englisch

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Librairie Montréal, Saint-Césaire, QC, KanadaLibrairie Montréal

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 28,63

    EUR 15,55 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Couverture rigide. Zustand: Très bon. Ottawa, National Postal Museum, 1980, hardcover without DJ, about 11 X 9 inches, 411 pages, illustrated in B&W and sometimes in color. Our copy is in very fine condition showing only a small white stain on front cover upper left corner (see image). Interior is flawless. WARNING ; This book w

  • Verlag: BERmuda Maritime Musuem Association 1993

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Come See Books Livres, Canton de Hatley, QC, KanadaCome See Books Livres

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 14,24

    EUR 28,47 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Profusely illus book containing many articles on the archeology & maritime history of Bermuda. Several interesting colour plates. 237 pp. Scans on request.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Royal Hamilton Amateur Dinghy Club

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 43,61

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. SIGNED and inscribed by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Inscribed by author on front free end page. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Light foxing to text block.

  • Verlag: Royal Hamilton Amateur Dinghy Club, Hamilton

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, KanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 23,36

    EUR 21,60 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1982. (Hardcover) Very good plus in near fine dust jacket. 255pp. Color frontispiece, illustrations, tables, photographs, appendices, index. "The history of sail racing in Bermuda has been published by the Royal Hamilton Amateur Dinghy Club to mark its centennial in 1982.The book chronicles the events and proceedings of sail rac

  • Verlag: Royal Hamilton Amateur Dinghy Club 1982

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USAHawking Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 49,22

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Verlag: Royal Hamilton Amateur Dinghy Club. 1982

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, USAEarly Republic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 44,34

    EUR 5,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    HARDCOVER. Zustand: VG / VG. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Roayl Hamilton Amateur Dinghy Club, Hamilton, Bermuda 1982

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Peter Rhodes, Southampton, Vereinigtes KönigreichPeter Rhodes

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 41,37 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good -. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair / Worn. First Hardback Edition. 235 x 160mm. pp. 255. English text. First hardback edition of 'Sailing in Bermuda: Sail Racing in the Nineteenth Century'. Black and white illustrations. Bound in original red boards. Housed in green pictorial dust jacket. A littl

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: National Postal Museum 1980

    0919882072 / 9780919882072

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Posthoc Books [IOBA], Grafton, NH, USAPosthoc Books [IOBA]

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 84,55

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Near Very Good. 1st Edition. xii + 411 pp. Navy cloth, silver titles. Book is clean, fresh, unmarked, and as close to new as one can hope for after 35 years. DJ is sound and solid, but has the expected amount of edge wear. A photocopy of "B.N.A. Rate Marking Handstamps (An Update of 'The Atlantic Mails'

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Librairie Montréal, Saint-Césaire, QC, KanadaLibrairie Montréal

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 50,91

    EUR 15,55 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Couverture rigide. Zustand: Très bon. Ottawa, National Postal Museum, 1980, Deluxe edition, limited to 250 copies numbered and signed by author and publisher, strangely, the justification page mentions 250 copies handbound in quarter morocco, but our copy is bound with a leather spine and blue cloth covers, housed in a slipcase

  • Verlag: Self Published, Toronto 1986

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, KanadaJ. Wyatt Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 40,94

    EUR 19,87 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. Hardcover; 295 pages. Light yellow paperbound hardcovers with light blue titles on cover and spine. Small stain on front cover. Some corner and edge bumping. Moderately soiled. Prev. owner's name on ffep. The binding is still quite tight. The pages are white, bright, u

  • Verlag: The Unitrade Press, Toronto 1986

    0919882072 / 9780919882072

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Schooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC), Halifax, NS, KanadaSchooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 40,05

    EUR 21,60 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth with dust jacket. Zustand: Vg. in vg. dust jacket. x-295 Pp. 4 maps, illus. and tables.

  • Verlag: Unitrade Press, 1986 1986

    Anbieter: Pennymead Books PBFA, Knaresborough, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPennymead Books PBFA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 58,28

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    295pp. 1st ed., very fine in fine D/W.

  • Verlag: The National Postal Museum: (Ottawa, Canada) 1980

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, USAJohn K King Used & Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 153,53

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Illus., 11.25 x 8.75", black morocco backed cloth, 411pp with Index, a nice, clean, fresh copy in a rubbed and extremity-worn slipcase with pictorial label. "Deluxe Edition", LIMITED TO 250 NUMBERED COPIES (this is copy #148), SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, J.C. ARNELL, AND THE EDITOR, K.S. MACKENZIE. SCARC

  • Verlag: The National Postal Museum 1980

    0919882080 / 9780919882089

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USABrowse Awhile Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 155,75

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Quarter Leather Hard Cover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket as Issued. A well-illustrated study of sailings and steam packets, including markings, rates, maps. No. 34 of the 250-copy deluxe edition, signed by both authors. Silver titles on deep blue leather, over deep blue tweed cloth, within matching sli