Iwan hedman (17 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: Strangnas: DAST Magazine, 1974 1974
Anbieter: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, USABookworks [MWABA, IOBA]
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,41
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPictorial Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Large Octavo. 48 pages. In Swedish. DAST Dossier Nr. 5. Bibliography of crime writers featured on the postage stamps of Nicaragua. Inscribed by editor on copyright page.

- Softcover
Anbieter: RPL Library Store, Rochester, USARPL Library Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,62
EUR 4,69 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. GOOD/ NO DUST JACKET. 191 pages. Written in English and Swedish. Inscribed by the author on the title page: " To my American Friend David. Hope you'll like this book - 'a labour of love'. Your friend, Iwan 1981 - 01 -27". Text is clean and unmarked. Black illustrated wrap with gold lette…ring. Cover has some wear on the edges and spine, and creased and rubbed on the back. Binding and hinges are firm. Author w/ Inscription.
Verlag: DAST 1978
- Hardcover
Anbieter: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, Schwedenantikvariat sacher
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 5,67
EUR 14,50 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbinb. Zustand: As New.

Verlag: Dast Dossier Nr3 1974
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Inscribed to previous owner and signed by author.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Verlag: Dast Forlag AB, Strangnas, Sweden 1973
- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, USABolerium Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 25,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. 192/3, texts divided between Swedish and English (not necessarily translated one to the other), numerous b&w period images, stills, ads scattered through, softbound in 8.5x6 inch decorated black wraps. Externally somewhat abraded along extremities but quite sound. internally clean and sound, and Inscribed and signed,…a good to very good copy. Inscribed and signed on the copyright page in ink, "To John . from one author to another . [&c] "Iwan, 1980". This "third edition" followed the first, printed individually in a run of four copies, and the second, allowed a run of 100 copies, here the third is limited to 1,500 copies.
Verlag: Dast 1974
- Hardcover
Anbieter: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, Schwedenantikvariat sacher
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,81
EUR 14,50 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbinb. Zustand: Good. ryggskada.

Verlag: Dast [- Forlag AB, [Stockholm] 1974
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, USACurrey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,35
EUR 6,08 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Octavo, pp. [1-3] 4-377 [378-384], illustrations, pictorial boards. First edition. Boards worn at head and tail of spine panel, corner tips rubbed, a very good, internally fine copy. (#94772).
- Hardcover
Anbieter: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, Schwedenantikvariat sacher
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,45
EUR 14,50 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbimo. Zustand: Good. nött bakpärm, med ded.

Verlag: Dast Dossier, Strangnas 1974
Anbieter: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, USACharles Lewis Best Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 31,29
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: In quite good condition. Octavo, [22cm/8.75in], full pictorial binding, pp. 377. In Swedish.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SchwedenAntikvariat Faust
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,81
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSträngnäs 1974. 377, (6) sidor. Illustrerat pappband. 22x16,5 cm. Dedikation. (DAST Dossier nr. 3).

- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 39,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Inscribed to previous owner and signed by author.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sutton Books, Norwich, USASutton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 40,23
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: as new. hbk 47pp text in Danish illust throughout in b/w no dj as issued decorated laminated boards illustr INSCRIBED by the author on inside front board an excellent clean tight unmarked copy as new.
Anbieter: Antikvariat Hundörat AB, Stockholm, SchwedenAntikvariat Hundörat AB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,89
EUR 14,50 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbDAST Förlag AB. Strängnäs. 1978. Bunden i förlagets illustrerade pappband. 47 (3) sidor. Gott skick.
Anbieter: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, SchwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,17
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbDek. svart kartonnage. Nr 23 av 100 exemplar som signerats av författaren. (Total upplaga 1500 exemplar.) Strängnäs, DAST förlag AB, 1974. 8:o. 384 s. Illustrerad. "Andra upplagan - reviderad och utökad." (DAST dossier, 3.).
Verlag: Dast Forlag Ab, Strangnas 1974
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichAny Amount of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 47,70
EUR 21,42 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Large 8vo. pp 377. Original publisher's black and white illustrated boards, lettered gilt on spine and on front cover. Signed presentation from the author on the front endpaper to Peter Haining (1940-2007) writer on crime and the occult, 'To Peter Haining, I wish I was in your class, thanks for many wonderful books in… our genre, your admirer, Iwan Hedman'. Orange bookplate of Iwan Hedman on the front pastedown. Text in Swedish. Illustrated in b/w throughout. ISBN: 314970531 Some wear and rubbing at spine and corner tips, otherwise a slightly used, sound, near very good copy.
Verlag: Huskvarna 1986 1986 1986
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SchwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 43,45
EUR 26,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb29,5x20,5 cm. . (10), 474, (4) s. Illustrerard Förlagets klotband.
Weitere BilderAnbieter: James M Pickard, ABA, ILAB, PBFA., LEICESTER, Vereinigtes KönigreichJames M Pickard, ABA, ILAB, PBFA.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 149,07
EUR 26,63 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb(Privately Printed in Sweden 1966). Black Comb Binder. A photocopy of an early bibliography of Ian Fleming by the great Swedish Collector of Ian Fleming - Iwan Hedman-Morelius who sadly died in 2012. There were only 4 copies of this book printed: the author kept one; the other three copies were sent to Mrs Anne Fleming, Hugh Hef…fner and Ake Runnquist (Director at Bonniers, Stockholm). The copy on offer here was photocopied and rebound by the Author for my own collection. Needless to say it is rare! The text is mostly in Swedish but, in parts, in English. Photographs/scans available upon request.