Verlag: Gordon and Breach Science Publishers, 1965
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 119 pages. Ex-library marks, light wear and discoloring; a sound binding; good shape overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mathematics; Inventory No: 230468.
Zustand: New. pp. 112.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gordon and Breack , Sciemce Publishers, Inc., New York , New York, 1965
Anbieter: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Presume First Edition. Black cloth binding with gold colored print on spine. Tight, sound and unmarked. 119 pages including a very short index. Dust jacket spine is sunned. Tattering along top edges. In mylar and no pricing present.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,23
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 102 pages. 9.10x6.10x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, Gordon and Breach, 1965
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 11 CHO Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Verlag: Blackie and Son, 1965
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Gordon and Breach, 1965
Anbieter: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard cover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. From the library of Professor Martin Davis, who ended up, with three other mathematicians, solving Hilbert's tenth problem. Dust jacket worn and chipped, but protected by a mylar cover. Spine is bumped, but binding is tight. Pages are lightly tanned, but otherwise clean and unmarked.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 1966
Anbieter: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, Österreich
Erstausgabe
4°, Softcover/Paperback. 1.Auflage,. 102 Seiten Einband etwas berieben, Bibl.Ex., innen guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Verlag: Gordon and Breach, New York, 1965
Anbieter: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. An ex-library copy in black cloth lettered in silver, with the usual ex-libris markings. The binding is sound, the text is clean/unmarked, and there is little cover wear. No dust jacket. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gordon and Breach; New York,, 1965
Anbieter: Die Wortfreunde - Antiquariat Wirthwein Matthias Wirthwein, Mannheim, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe. 119 Seiten 1965. Einband etwas berieben, Stempel der Universität Heidelberg, sonst sauber und gut. Schwarzer Leinenband mit Goldprägung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 455.
Verlag: Gordon & Breach, Science Publishers, New York, London, Paris, 1965
Anbieter: About Books, Henderson, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good EX-LIBRARY. No jacket. First Edition. New York, London, Paris: Gordon & Breach, Science Publishers, 1965. Very Good EX-LIBRARY. A solid copy. Square and reasonably tight. Inner hinges are perfect. WITHDRAWN stamp, and a few other library markings. Text pages are clean and crisp. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Volume 4 from MATHEMATICS AND ITS APPLICATIONS, A SERIES OF MONOGRAPHS AND TEXTS, edited by Jacob T. Schwartz. Contains 8 chapters and 2-part Cyclotomy: 1) The Cubic Character of 2 (mod p); 2) Dirichlet's Theorem on Primes in Arirthmetic Progression - Linnik's Theoem. Author Index. Subject Index. Bound in the original black cloth, lettered in shiny gold on the spine. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good EX-LIBRARY/No jacket. 8vo. xv, 119pp. [134 total pages].
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,97
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 112 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 112.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 1966
ISBN 10: 3540036040 ISBN 13: 9783540036043
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 26,39
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Statement of results.- Modular forms.- Class invariants I.- Class invariants II.- Class fields.- Remarks on class-invariants and related topics.- Construction of class fields.- Computation of singular j-invariants.Inhaltsverzeichnis.