Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: St Pauls/Alba House Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10: 0818907363 ISBN 13: 9780818907364
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: St Pauls/Alba House Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10: 0818907363 ISBN 13: 9780818907364
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. dj is protected by a mylar sleeve.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philosophical Library, USA, 1983
Anbieter: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. How does a philosopher find God in all things? This volume demonstrates that it is through knowledge and understanding. The author shows how the act of knowing the distance between the earth and the moon leads to the conclusion that there is a FirstEfficient Cause of this knowledge. Then by examining the degrees of existing, we come to understand that there is a First Exemplary Cause of these degrees. This is a serious book for philosophers, theologians or advanced students in these subjects. Professional book seller with storefront since 1975. All orders carefully packaged and promptly shipped. Inscribed by Author(s).
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 287 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. Crisp and clean, showing modest light edge and shelf wear. Protected in an acid free mylar cover.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 67 pages. 7.00x4.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philosophical Library, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0802224105 ISBN 13: 9780802224101
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Presumed first edition with NAP, hardcover, inscribed by Brady on the first free end page, the book has a subtle lean to the binding, light bumps to the spine ends, and a small smudge to the back cover. Overall, a Very Good copy in a like, unclipped dust jacket, which has bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, a closed tear to the upper rear hinge, rubbing with edgewear to the covers, and minor sunning to the spine. The jacket is wrapped in Mylar.
Verlag: St. Paul Editions, Boston, 1981
ISBN 10: 0819807060 ISBN 13: 9780819807069
Anbieter: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 209p. Ex-library hardcover book in original binding. Label residue on spine; stamps on endpapers and title page; sticker in back. Otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition.
Verlag: St. Paul Editions, Boston, 1981
ISBN 10: 0819807125 ISBN 13: 9780819807120
Anbieter: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. 209p. A hardcover book in near-fine condition with a fine dustjacket. Owner's signature on front endpaper; otherwise clean and tight, and jacket fully intact.
Verlag: Philosophical Library, 1983
Anbieter: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, USA
Verbandsmitglied: MWABA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.