Efrem trettel (26 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: Franciscan Herald Press, Chicago 1963
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: JARE Inc. dba Miles Books, Highland, IN, USAJARE Inc. dba Miles Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,00
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Book is clean and tight. Book.

Verlag: Franciscan Herald Press, Chicago 1975
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, USAKubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 224p. Ex-library softcover book in original binding. The cover has been laminated. Label on spine and card pocket in back, but otherwise a clean, tight copy in good reading condition. Biography of St. Francis of Assisi illustrated with black and white photographs.

Verlag: Franciscan Herald Press 1975
- Softcover
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USATacoma Book Center
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,13
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0819905879. Trade paperback. Blacked out label on base of spine area covered in clear tape, Otherwise book is a Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. This book is Francis, Saint of Assisi and of the world. No Signature.
Verlag: Italian Catholic Federation, 1993 1993
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, USACollectorsemall
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 19,06
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. First Edition, First Printing. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Franciscan Herald Press, Chicago 1965
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, CA, USAFeldman's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 35,59
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. Inscribed and autographed by author. Signed by Author(s).

Verlag: La Nuova Italia Letteraria, Bergamo 1961
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Fox & Hedgehog, Moraga, CA, USAFox & Hedgehog
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,15
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. First edition (stated). Sewn binding. Italian and English on facing pages. A solid copy with tight binding and square, uncreased spine. No marks. Covers and pages toned. Some staining to covers . Small nick top of spine, else little wear. With a photograph of the author (illustrator).

Verlag: Trento, Reverdito 1979. 1979
- Softcover
Anbieter: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalienLibreria Gullà
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 27,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In-8° pp. 61 con 8 tav. a col. f.t. Bross. edit. ill. Dedica firmata con il solo nome.
Verlag: Franciscan Herald Press, Chicago, Illinois 1965
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: About Books, Henderson, NV, USAAbout Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 34,66
EUR 6,00 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine condition. No dust jacket. First Edition. Chicago, Illinois: Franciscan Herald Press, 1965. SIGNED by the AUTHOR directly on the title page (his signature only, NOT personalized to anyone). Fine condition. Sharp corners. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are clean and unmarked. Map endpapers. Frontispi…ece portrait of the author. Bound in the original patterned yellow cloth, stamped in brown on the spine. . Signed by the Author (his signature only). First Edition. Hardcover. Fine condition/No dust jacket. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 8vo. 226pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. NOT a library discard (illustrator).
Weitere BilderVerlag: Franciscan Herald Press, Chicago, Chicago, Ill 1965
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, USABIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 36,48
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. White black and green pictorial jacket; octavo with yellow cross-hatched patterned boards; 226 pages; maps (on lining papers) portrait; 21 cm. "The account of Father Efrem Trettel O.F.M., Italian Franciscan Missionary from Trent, now stationed in San Francisco. He tells how the Church was uprooted…in one part of China and how the very soul of the people struggled with a monster that even outdid their own symbolic dragon. [.] Father Trettel's story deals with the few years of the Communist take-over. Too few know it. Fewer have pondered it. But the Church is painfully aware of the 600,000,000 souls impounded behind the bamboo curtain." --Jacket. Trettel lived in San Francisco from 1953 until his death in 2017. Near fine copy in very good jacket, with small closed tear near spine of DJ and on back cover bottom edge; fading to spine title First Edition (presumed; no prior editions or printings cited).

Verlag: Luigi Reverdito Editore 1982
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalienLibrodifaccia
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,96
EUR 27,90 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente logorata ai bordi Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

Verlag: Luigi Reverdito Editore 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, USAOrca Knowledge Systems, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 42,51
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Limited edition. One of 500 numbered copies, this being copy number 309. It is signed and inscribed by Efrem on the title page. Bump to top front corner tip and bottom spine edge.

Verlag: Stella, Rovereto 2007
- Softcover
Anbieter: LIBRERIA VOLUME SECONDO, Rovereto, TN, ItalienLIBRERIA VOLUME SECONDO
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,50
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Molto buono (Very Good). Brossura 87 p. 21x12 cm Molto buono (Very Good) .
Verlag: Catholic Federation, CA 1993
- Softcover
Anbieter: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, USA"Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 53,39
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Publisher: Catholic Federation, 1993, Good, Soft Cover, 104 pp. Book.
Verlag: Franciscan Herald Press 1965
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, USAHammonds Antiques & Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 57,84
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library.

Verlag: Nigrizia, Bologna 1972
- Softcover
Anbieter: LIBRERIA VOLUME SECONDO, Rovereto, TN, ItalienLIBRERIA VOLUME SECONDO
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 23,00
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Buono (Good). Brossura 225 20x13 cm Buono (Good) Segni del tempo alla brossura.

Verlag: Alcione, Trento. 1992
Anbieter: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, TN, ItalienStudio Bibliografico Adige
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 39,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
75 p., 21 cm, bross.

Verlag: Edigrafica. 1993
Anbieter: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, TN, ItalienStudio Bibliografico Adige
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 39,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
100 p., 24 cm, bross.

Verlag: Reverdito, Trento. 1982
Anbieter: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, TN, ItalienStudio Bibliografico Adige
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 39,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
237 p., 24x17 cm, bross., sovr.

Verlag: Trento. 1950
Anbieter: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, TN, ItalienStudio Bibliografico Adige
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 39,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
84 p., [4] carte di tav., 20 cm, bross.

Verlag: AOR, Trento. 1952
Anbieter: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, TN, ItalienStudio Bibliografico Adige
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 39,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Altra copia con dedica datata e firmata dell'autore per 15 Euro. Formato: 31 p., [5] c. di tav., 24 cm, bross.

Verlag: Trento? 1971
Anbieter: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, TN, ItalienStudio Bibliografico Adige
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,00
EUR 39,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Padre Efrem Trettel racconta di aver scelto di entrare in convento già da bambino. Illustra quindi il suo apostolato, la sua missione in Cina durata quattro anni e lâarrivo a San Francisco, dove incontra padre Vittorio Bazzanella, parroco trentino della Chiesa dellâImmacolata Concezione. Padre Efrem Trettel racconta le fasi che,… grazie alla guida di padre Bazzanella, lo hanno portato alla realizzazione del suo progetto: Apostolato Radio Cristiana (ARC). Riferisce infatti di aver iniziato ad organizzare una cena mensile per la raccolta dei fondi per sovvenzionare il proprio programma e utilizzare radio e televisione per raggiungere le persone direttamente nelle loro case. Parla in seguito del legame con la città di San Francisco e del calo dellâuso della lingua italiana, motivo per cui nessuno ha proseguito il progetto di Apostolato Radio Cristiana (ARC), con il quale mirava a raggiungere le famiglie degli emigrati per farle sentire parte di una comunitÃ. Formato: 95 p., 24 cm, bross.

Verlag: Pezzini, Villalagarina. 1983
Anbieter: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, TN, ItalienStudio Bibliografico Adige
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,00
EUR 39,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
2 parti ([34] p., 31 cm, bross. + 11 c. di tav. sciolte), 32 cm, cartella editoriale.

Verlag: Nigrizia, Bologna. 1960
Anbieter: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, TN, ItalienStudio Bibliografico Adige
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 25,00
EUR 39,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
281 p., 20 cm, bross.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Published by Franciscan Herald Press, Chicago, Illinois, 1965 1965
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Lascar Publishing Ltd., Hong Kong, HongkongLascar Publishing Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 115,68
EUR 11,23 VersandVersand von Hongkong nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION SIGNED and dedicated in Italian. Chicago, Illinois: Franciscan Herald Press, 1965. SIGNED by the AUTHOR directly on his picture and then a dedication for a marriage. Fine condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Map endpapers. Frontispiece po…rtrait of the author. Bound in the original patterned yellow cloth, stamped in brown on the spine. Inscribed by Author.

Verlag: Franciscan Herald Press, Chicago. 1965
Anbieter: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, TN, ItalienStudio Bibliografico Adige
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,00
EUR 39,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
226 p., [1] ritr., 21 cm, cart. editoriale.

Verlag: Edizioni Bernardo Clesio, Trento. 1986
Anbieter: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, TN, ItalienStudio Bibliografico Adige
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 45,00
EUR 39,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Testo inglese a fronte. Volume dedicato ai trentini emigrati in Messico, Stati Uniti e Canada. Non comune. Formato: 107, [4] p., 30 cm, bross.