Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zebra Books June 1979, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0890835586 ISBN 13: 9780890835586
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
MassMarket. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. [New York]: Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp. 1979. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0890835586 . First edition. 282 pages. Fine.
Verlag: Free Chruch Press, Minneapolis, 1984
Anbieter: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Probable First. The 60 articles that comprise this volume represent the very best of some 500 sermonettes and episodes written by Dr. Halleen over a period of 35 years. They were composed during his four pastorates as well as his presidency of The Evangelical Free Church of America. 183 pages. Dust jacket has a small mended tear as well as a light ripple along upper front edge as if someone set a glass on it. Lovely copy.
Verlag: Free Church Publications, Minneapolis, MN, 1973
Anbieter: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean with some notes. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. The binding is tight.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521624177 ISBN 13: 9780521624176
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings With owner's name inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9780521624176.
Verlag: Quaternary Res, 1992
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 37, pp. 155-170, Photos, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a Pamphlet, else VG.
hardcover. Zustand: As New. Looks almost new, tight and solid. Very clean with no markings or writing. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Softcover, in Good condition, previous owners name and old price stamp inside, a few pages with lightly highlighted text, straight spine, good binding, a nice reading copy, The Evangelical Free Church of America, 1959- 1969,
No Binding. Zustand: Near Fine. Text clean. Binding tight. PRevious owner's inscription on front page. DA.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Free Church Publications, Minneapolis, MN, 1969
ISBN 10: 0911802223 ISBN 13: 9780911802221
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good -. No Jacket. A scarce volume. Softcover volume specially hardbound with original covers. Normal scuffs, soils and fading, with typical library marks including a bookplate, card slip, and front board number. "The Evangelical Free Church of America, 1959-1969;" from cover. 142 pages. Book.
Verlag: Kenyon College, Gambier, Ohio, 1966
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 366pp. Perfectbound. Color illustrations. Toning on the spine and light offsetting on the rear wrappers, near fine. Several notable writers feature their work including: Howard Roman ("Bloom and the Dryad"), Harris Downey ("The Hand and Head of Molly Glass"), May Sarton ("A Village Tale"), Adrian Mitchell ("The Beggar"), and George Steiner ("The Retreat From the World"). Additional contributors include Alfred Werner, Roy Harvey Pearce, Vivian Mercier, Constantine FitzGibbon, William S. Pechter, James McCormick, Philip Booth, Hilary Corke, William Dickey, Irving Feldman, Nathan A Scott. Jr., Anthony Ostroff, John Thompson, Geoffrey H. Hartman, and J. A. Bryant Jr.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521155592 ISBN 13: 9780521155595
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dordrecht, Springer Netherland., 2007
ISBN 10: 1402049056 ISBN 13: 9781402049057
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
2008. 16 x 24 cm. XVII, 411 S. XVII, 411 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Verlag: Free Church Publications, Minneapolis, MN, 1959
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 335 pages; Price on DJ flap was scratched over and rewritten. Shelf wear and small tears on DJ. Few very minor smudges on the exterior edges of textblock. Smudges on DJ. Minor wrinkles on DJ's spine. The book is in much better condition. No markings on text.; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. 1st Edition (Unstated); No Printing Stated.
Verlag: Board of Trustees, Saranac Lake Village, N. Y., Saranac Lake, NY, 1920
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good/No Dustjacket. Black & White Illustrations and a Map (illustrator). Saranac Lake, NY: Board of Trustees, Saranac Lake Village, N. Y. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 1920. Pamphlet. travel pamphlet . 8vo., with map .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521155592 ISBN 13: 9780521155595
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521155592 ISBN 13: 9780521155595
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521155592 ISBN 13: 9780521155595
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521155592 ISBN 13: 9780521155595
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521155592 ISBN 13: 9780521155595
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 67,85
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 2006-11-24, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521155592 ISBN 13: 9780521155595
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 64,64
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Willis N. Bugbee Co. , Syracuse, NY, 1936
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. SOFTCOVER, 1936, 1st edition, VG-, PAPERBACK, Yellow illustrated Cvr of early Boat & Light Beacon light rub, Wear, 4 3/4 X 7 1/2 IN. Textured yellow wrappers, publisher's Beacon Series design & lettering in black on cover, 84 pgs, Light stain on btm margin of most pgs Thruout.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521155592 ISBN 13: 9780521155595
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 67,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521155592 ISBN 13: 9780521155595
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Erstausgabe
EUR 78,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Monograph on magnetic measurements in the environmental geosciences aimed at researchers, graduates and advanced undergraduates. Editor(s): Maher, Barbara A.; Thompson, Roy. Num Pages: 412 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: PHK; RB; RBGF; RBX. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 248 x 173 x 22. Weight in Grams: 678. . 2006. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
EUR 41,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521155592 ISBN 13: 9780521155595
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 78,53
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press CUP, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521155592 ISBN 13: 9780521155595
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 412 Index.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521155592 ISBN 13: 9780521155595
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Monograph on magnetic measurements in the environmental geosciences aimed at researchers, graduates and advanced undergraduates. Editor(s): Maher, Barbara A.; Thompson, Roy. Num Pages: 412 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: PHK; RB; RBGF; RBX. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 248 x 173 x 22. Weight in Grams: 678. . 2006. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521624177 ISBN 13: 9780521624176
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!