Mary slome (7 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (7)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Howard Timmins 1973

      0869780522 / 9780869780527

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 12,50

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. Name and date stamp from the previous owner on the jacket, front free end page and on the title page. The dust jacket is shelf rubbed, marked, scuffed marks, closed tears and chipped pieces. The boards are in good condition. There is foxing around the block of the book

    • Verlag: Howard Timmins 1974

      0869780522 / 9780869780527

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 8,93

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. edge wear and minor repairs to the boards. front end page has been removed. pages are intact and legible. fairly good copy. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Verlag: Howard Timmins 1974

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 8,93

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 2nd Edition . The jacket is shelf rubbed with marks, it remains whole. The boards are tidy overall. The binding is secure. Light and faded stamps on the front end page. No ink inscriptions or annotations. Protected in cellophane. JHK. Our orders are shipped using

    • Verlag: Howard Timmins 1974

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 8,93

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 2nd edition. jacket is rubbed,marked and edgeworn.mild foxing.soundly bound.[J.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Verlag: Howard Timmins, Cape Town 1974

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , SüdafrikaSnookerybooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 13,39

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 2nd Edition. The unclipped dw is rubbed along the edges and chipped at the corners. Boards rubbed along bottom edges. 128pp. Binding tight. No markings.

    • Verlag: Howard Timmins 1973

      0869780522 / 9780869780527

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 13,39

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. The jacket is rubbed and marked.Gift inscription.Light tanning.Tightly bound.Good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Verlag: Howard Timmins, SA 1973

      0869780522 / 9780869780527

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 26,25

      EUR 13,96 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Fair to good condition hard cover, some wear to cover and spine, rubbing to cover edges, pencil markings to inside page, staining to some pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.