Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CFA Institute Research Foundation, 2016
ISBN 10: 1944960058 ISBN 13: 9781944960056
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CFA Institute Research Foundation, 2016
ISBN 10: 1944960058 ISBN 13: 9781944960056
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CFA Institute Research Foundation, 2016
ISBN 10: 1944960058 ISBN 13: 9781944960056
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CFA Institute Research Foundation, 2016
ISBN 10: 1944960058 ISBN 13: 9781944960056
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Edges of spine are dented. Minor shelf wear/ creasing on cover.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Book_Mob, Santa Clarita, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Book in good condition. Minor wear on edges and corners.Clean pages with no markings. The image in this listing is stock photo for reference. Actual item may differ. Any queries, just ask! Your satisfaction matters!Ships same day in most cases!Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CFA Institute Research Foundation, 2016
ISBN 10: 1944960058 ISBN 13: 9781944960056
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Chandler Publishing Company 1962 Softcover pamphlet style copy. Original owner's name written before title page. Includes acting notes on text pages. Original price sticker on upper right front cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazine, New York, 2004
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 23 Short Stories. Featured are A Talk with Gavin Polone by Steven E Steinbock, On Our Cover, Maria Bello by Steven F Steinbock, Dream of Murder by Ruth Francisco, The Field by Peter Lovesey, The Gin Mill by Doug Allyn, Skippy by Derek Nikitas, Heaven's Gate by Judith Cutler, Leopold in the Vineyard by Edward D Hoch, Cigarettes by Michael Z Lewin, A Way with Horses by Therese Greenwood, The Mystery Crossword by Ruth Minary, Pack Animals by Peter Sellers, Old Bag Dad by Keith Miles, Just Kidding by David Bart, Procedure by Adrian Magnson, Hen Party by Neil Schofield, The Death of Doc Virgo by Hal Charles, Don't Tell Mom, The Westphalian Ring by Jeffery Deaver, There are No Pockets in Our Graveclothes by Beril Falk, Final Escape by Dennis Richard Murphy, White Collar Crime by Stephen D Rogers, Clean Sweep by Debbie DiBacco. Slight smudging to the lettering on the spine. In Near Fine Condition.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Institute for Policy Studies [Washington, DC] nd (1981), 1981
ISBN 10: 0897580249 ISBN 13: 9780897580243
Anbieter: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, USA
Erstausgabe
165pp. 8vo Trade paperback (rustica, broche) Revised 1st printing so stated Light cover rubbing else clean tight bright copy: VG+ 0-89758-024-9.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2017
ISBN 10: 154710175X ISBN 13: 9781547101757
Anbieter: Open Books, Chicago, IL, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Focus Consulting Group, Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 154710175X ISBN 13: 9781547101757
Anbieter: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None as issued. Clean, solid paperback copy with unmarked text. Cover has mild surface and edge wear, with a tiny crease on back cover and a few back pages, bottom corner. Binding is tight and square, no creases to spine. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin, Middlesex, England, 1971
ISBN 10: 0140461736 ISBN 13: 9780140461732
Anbieter: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australien
Erstausgabe
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Spink, Michael (illustrator). 1st Edition. VG, Edgewear, creases, soiling, browning. "A collection of recipes from famous people". 169 pages, including index. Expanded condition report/photo on request.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Longman, New York, et al., 1962
ISBN 10: 081020214X ISBN 13: 9780810202146
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. 30 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Occasional pen markings on text.
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Rainer Hampp Verlag;, 2007
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 2. Auflage;. 117 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.