Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Williams, Anthony; Elson, Richard (illustrator). The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. Peter Elson (illustrator). 1997. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear, minor nicks and bumps on cover but otherwise clean. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,46
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Peter Elson (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Good. Peter Elson (illustrator). 1997. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear, minor nicks and bumps on cover but otherwise clean. . . . .
Anbieter: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. ***please read*** no marks on text - my shelf location bn9-b-1*.
Anbieter: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Pages unmarked, gentle wear.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Arthur Ranson; Henry Flint; Richard Elson; Ian Gibson; Greg Staples; Patrick Goddard; D'Israeli; Cam Kennedy; Steve Yeowell; Anthony Williams (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Williams, Anthony; Elson, Richard (illustrator). ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Arthur Ranson; Henry Flint; Richard Elson; Ian Gibson; Greg Staples; Patrick Goddard; D'Israeli; Cam Kennedy; Steve Yeowell; Anthony Williams (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Engish Library, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0340618426 ISBN 13: 9780340618424
Anbieter: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMass Market Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Cover: Peter Elson (illustrator). First British Paperback. Nice, clean unread copy - almost as new. Into the crossfire of the next world war comes an unexpected player: a force of aliens who appear as hovering blue lights over the battlefields of Earth. Sometimes they save lives. Sometimes they destroy them. And no one is sure which side they are on. Cold Allies is the acclaimed first novel by Patricia Anthony, an author already set firmly on course to be one of the greatest science fiction names of the 21st century. Book.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 2011th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: new. Williams, Anthony; Spahn, Jerrold; Elson, Richard (illustrator). Paperback. An infamous conflict that affected a majority of the world's countries, World War II is a significant moment in history that readers can delve into with this book. Focusing on the Battle of Iwo Jima, Pearl Harbor, and the Battle of Midway, readers can extend their knowledge and understanding of the war through the book's captivating illustrations and age-appropriate text. Primary sources and maps enhance the readers' experience, as they engage with the graphic features of the book and explore one of the most notorious wars in history. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton / New English Library / NEL, 1995
ISBN 10: 0340618426 ISBN 13: 9780340618424
Anbieter: bbs, Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback: 7" x 4½". Zustand: Very Good: Light signs of wear. Cover Art: Peter Elson (illustrator). 1995 Edition. © 1993: A stand-alone novel by Patricia Anthony. 1st printing of 1995 edition:- Synopsis: Into the crossfire of the next world war comes an unexpected player: a force of aliens who appear as hovering blue lights over the battlefields of Earth. Sometimes they save lives. Sometimes they destroy them. And no one is sure which side they are on:- Review(s): 'Cold Allies is the acclaimed first novel by Patricia Anthony, an author already set firmly on course to be one of the greatest science fiction names of the 21st Century" / Scary and exciting" - Ursula K Le Guin / "Absorbing. Gripping and realistic. Assured, imaginative, and distinctive" - Kirkus Reviews / "A gripping near-future thriller with a unique air of mystery" - Washington Post Book World / "A strikingly original tour de force" - Locus:- (original cost £4.99).
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNew Edition. Zustand: fine. Peter Elson (illustrator). fine 1997 NEL Hodder Paperback; paperbackck, In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Arthur Ranson; Henry Flint; Richard Elson; Ian Gibson; Greg Staples; Patrick Goddard; D'Israeli; Cam Kennedy; Steve Yeowell; Anthony Williams (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rebellion Publishing Ltd., Oxford, 2023
ISBN 10: 1786187094 ISBN 13: 9781786187093
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Arthur Ranson; Henry Flint; Richard Elson; Ian Gibson; Greg Staples; Patrick Goddard; D'Israeli; Cam Kennedy; Steve Yeowell; Anthony Williams (illustrator). Paperback. Eat Your Heart Out! The best-selling series collecting The Law in order continues as Judge Dredd tests his wits against a grisly selection of Mega-City Ones most maniacal murderers! In the dystopian metropolis Mega-City One, crime lurks around every corner, whether its The Surgeon, who feeds on the still beating heart of his victims, the globetrotting blogging serial killer Global Psycho, or the deadly plots in Mega-City One's virtual gardening competitions! The only thing stopping the city from falling into depravity and chaos are the Judges, and toughest of them all is Judge Dredd - Judge, Jury and Executioner! Written by John Wagner (A History of Violence) with Gordon Rennie (Warhammer), Ian Edginton (The Establishment), and Robbie Morrison (The Authority) and boasting art by Henry Flint (Hawk the Slayer), Cam Kennedy (Star Wars: Dark Empire), Arthur Ranson (Anderson, Psi-Divison), Greg Staples (Magic: The Gathering), Ian Gibson (The Ballad of Halo Jones) and D'Israeli (Scarlet Traces), Case Files 42 is another blood pumping collection of taunt crime capers in the nightmarish Mega-City One! The best-selling Complete Case Files series continues with Judge Dredd taking on a series of grisly, bizarre murderers in this blood pumping collection of crime thrillers! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rebellion Publishing Ltd., GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1786187094 ISBN 13: 9781786187093
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,85
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Arthur Ranson; Henry Flint; Richard Elson; Ian Gibson; Greg Staples; Patrick Goddard; D'Israeli; Cam Kennedy; Steve Yeowell; Anthony Williams (illustrator). Eat Your Heart Out! The best-selling series collecting The Law in order continues as Judge Dredd tests his wits against a grisly selection of Mega-City One's most maniacal murderers! In the dystopian metropolis Mega-City One, crime lurks around every corner, whether it's The Surgeon, who feeds on the still beating heart of his victims, the globetrotting blogging serial killer Global Psycho, or the deadly plots in Mega-City One's virtual gardening competitions! The only thing stopping the city from falling into depravity and chaos are the Judges, and toughest of them all is Judge Dredd - Judge, Jury and Executioner! Written by John Wagner (A History of Violence) with Gordon Rennie (Warhammer), Ian Edginton (The Establishment), and Robbie Morrison (The Authority) and boasting art by Henry Flint (Hawk the Slayer), Cam Kennedy (Star Wars: Dark Empire), Arthur Ranson (Anderson, Psi-Divison), Greg Staples (Magic: The Gathering), Ian Gibson (The Ballad of Halo Jones) and D'Israeli (Scarlet Traces), Case Files 42 is another blood pumping collection of taunt crime capers in the nightmarish Mega-City One!
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Peter Elson (illustrator). 263 pages. Cover worn. Spine rippedXanth is quite surprising enough for the people who live there already. It's utterly astonishing for people from the Mundane world - & the Baldwin family are flabbergasted. Previous titles by the author include Roc and a Hard Place &.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Peter Elson (illustrator). 263 pages. DescriptionThe Demon X(A/N)th enters a bet with other demons which involves h im going into Xanth as a mortal character in the form of a donkey-headed reptile , on a quest for a single tear shed for grief or love of him. Meanwhile a family.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rebellion Publishing Ltd., 2023
ISBN 10: 1786187094 ISBN 13: 9781786187093
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,47
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. Arthur Ranson; Henry Flint; Richard Elson; Ian Gibson; Greg Staples; Patrick Goddard; D'Israeli; Cam Kennedy; Steve Yeowell; Anthony Williams (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Reprint. Reprint of 1935 edition, 2003. A Near Fine book in a Near Fine dust jacket. 8vo., 212 pp., bound in publishers black cloth with illustrated dust jacket. Minor signs of shelf wear only, text appears unmarked. Dust jacket now protected in mylar sleeve.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,58
Anzahl: 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Arthur Ranson; Henry Flint; Richard Elson; Ian Gibson; Greg Staples; Patrick Goddard; D'Israeli; Cam Kennedy; Steve Yeowell; Anthony Williams (illustrator).
paperback. Zustand: New. Williams, Anthony; Spahn, Jerrold; Elson, Richard (illustrator). Special order direct from the distributor.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Erstausgabe
EUR 25,44
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Arthur Ranson; Henry Flint; Richard Elson; Ian Gibson; Greg Staples; Patrick Goddard; D'Israeli; Cam Kennedy; Steve Yeowell; Anthony Williams (illustrator). 2023. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . .
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Arthur Ranson; Henry Flint; Richard Elson; Ian Gibson; Greg Staples; Patrick Goddard; D'Israeli; Cam Kennedy; Steve Yeowell; Anthony Williams (illustrator).
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,46
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Arthur Ranson; Henry Flint; Richard Elson; Ian Gibson; Greg Staples; Patrick Goddard; D'Israeli; Cam Kennedy; Steve Yeowell; Anthony Williams (illustrator).
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,88
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Arthur Ranson; Henry Flint; Richard Elson; Ian Gibson; Greg Staples; Patrick Goddard; D'Israeli; Cam Kennedy; Steve Yeowell; Anthony Williams (illustrator). In.
EUR 28,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Williams, Anthony; Spahn, Jerrold; Elson, Richard (illustrator). 112 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,23
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: New. Arthur Ranson; Henry Flint; Richard Elson; Ian Gibson; Greg Staples; Patrick Goddard; D'Israeli; Cam Kennedy; Steve Yeowell; Anthony Williams (illustrator).
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Arthur Ranson; Henry Flint; Richard Elson; Ian Gibson; Greg Staples; Patrick Goddard; D'Israeli; Cam Kennedy; Steve Yeowell; Anthony Williams (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.