1812 wilkinson (37 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,34
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,70
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Cup and the Cross: or, The Baptism of Calvary, "One Baptism", the Ground and the Key to All Other Bible Baptisms: Exposition of Mark 10:3. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 15,40
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,67
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Human Body and Its Connexion With Man: Illustrated by the Principal Organs. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,48
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,68
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,54
EUR 17,94 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
PF. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,50
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,92
EUR 17,94 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
PF. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 19,16
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,70
EUR 17,94 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
PF. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,70
EUR 17,94 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
PF. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,17
EUR 18,16 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Softcover
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,00
EUR 19,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

The animal kingdom : considered anatomically, physically, and philosophically. Translated from the Latin by James John Garth Wilkinson: volume I
Swedenborg, Emanuel (1688-1772). Wilkinson, James John Garth 1812-1899 [tr.]
Verlag: London Boston [Bryn Athyn, Pa.] : W. Newbery ; O. Clapp ; Swedenborg Scientific Society 1960
- Hardcover
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 37,83
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Facsimile Reprint. Near fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth, edges very slightly toned. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Physical description; vol. I (only): 526 pages ; 23 cm. Notes; Original title: Regnum animale. Subjects; Animal Kingdom. Animal Anatomy. Animal Physicality…. Philosophy of Animals. Emanuel Swedenborg. 3 Kg.

The animal kingdom : considered anatomically, physically, and philosophically. Translated from the Latin by James John Garth Wilkinson: volume I
Swedenborg, Emanuel (1688-1772). Wilkinson, James John Garth 1812-1899 [tr.]
Verlag: London Boston [Bryn Athyn, Pa.] : W. Newbery ; O. Clapp ; Swedenborg Scientific Society 1960
- Hardcover
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandMW Books Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 30,00
EUR 13,95 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Facsimile Reprint. Near fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth, edges very slightly toned. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Physical description; vol. I (only): 526 pages ; 23 cm. Notes; Original title: Regnum animale. Subjects; Animal Kingdom. Animal Anatomy. Animal Physicality…. Philosophy of Animals. Emanuel Swedenborg. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,26
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,23
EUR 63,27 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Unlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketches etc We have endeavoured to keep the quality of these images…, so they represent accurately the original artefact. Although occasionally there may be certain imperfections with these old texts, we feel they deserve to be made available for future generations to enjoy.

Verlag: London : James Speirs 1893
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 69,60
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edition. Provenance: Bookplate of J. K. Bathurst. Good copy only in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Front board damaged. Spine bands and panel edges slightly bumped and rubbed as with age. Hinges starting. Internally, bright and clean. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Previous owner's signature. Physical description; 1…28 pp. ; 20 cm. Subjects; Spirituality & Beliefs. General & world history. Medicine. Infectious & contagious diseases. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,02
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 74.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,14
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 74.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,02
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND Book; New; Fast Shipping from the UK. No. book.

Verlag: London : James Speirs 1893
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandMW Books Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 65,00
EUR 13,95 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edition. Provenance: Bookplate of J. K. Bathurst. Good copy only in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Front board damaged. Spine bands and panel edges slightly bumped and rubbed as with age. Hinges starting. Internally, bright and clean. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Previous owner's signature. Physical description; 1…28 pp. ; 20 cm. Subjects; Spirituality & Beliefs. General & world history. Medicine. Infectious & contagious diseases. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,04
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 74.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,65
EUR 14,26 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

Vaccination tracts
Wilkinson, J. J. G. (James John Garth) (1812-1899) ; Young, William (fl. 1870s-1880s)
Verlag: London : William Young 1877
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 124,06
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Good copy only in gilt-blocked brown cloth over bevelled boards, now slightly dust-dulled. Corners and endbands somewhat rubbed, with spine sun-faded. Front hinge broken, with the covers pivoting on the rear joint. Text block remains tight, with some scattered foxing and sparse annotations. A very serviceable copy… overall. Provenance: copy of the Gainsborough & District Liberal Club. Physical description; 1 volume (various pagings) ; 17 cm. Notes; Sixteen parts, each having special title page and separate pagination, except the last tract which has caption title only. Contents: Preface and supplement (1879) No. 1. Letters and opinions of medical men (1877) No. 2. Facts and figures showing that vaccination has failed to stamp out, arrest, or mitigate small-pox (1877) No. 3. Opinions of statesmen, politicians, publicists, statisticians, and sanitarians. No. 1. 2nd ed. (1879) No. 4. Opinions of statesmen, politicians, publicists, popes, statisticians, and sanitarians. No. 2. (1877) No. 5. Cases of diseases, suffering and death reported by the injured families (1877) No. 6. The vaccination laws a scandal to public honesty and religion. 2nd ed. (1879) No. 7. Vaccination, a sign of the decay of the political and medical conscience in the country (1877) No. 8. The propagation of syphilis to infants and adults by vaccination and re-vaccination (1877) No. 9. Vaccination evil in its principles, false in its reasons, and deadly in its results (1877) No. 10. Vaccination subverts dentition, and is a cause of the prevalent deformity and decay of the teeth (1877) No. 11. Compulsory vaccination a desecration of law, a breaker of homes and persecutor of the poor (1878) Nos. 12-14. Historical and critical summary in three parts (1878) The fable about the hospital nurses saved from small-pox by re-vaccination (1880). Subjects; Vaccination Great Britain History 19th century Sources. Anti-vaccination movement Great Britain History 19th century Sources. Smallpox Vaccination Great Britain History 19th century. Public health Great Britain History 19th century Sources. Medical ethics Great Britain History 19th century. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,03
EUR 14,26 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

Vaccination tracts
Wilkinson, J. J. G. (James John Garth) (1812-1899) ; Young, William (fl. 1870s-1880s)
Verlag: London : William Young 1877
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandMW Books Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 125,00
EUR 13,95 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Good copy only in gilt-blocked brown cloth over bevelled boards, now slightly dust-dulled. Corners and endbands somewhat rubbed, with spine sun-faded. Front hinge broken, with the covers pivoting on the rear joint. Text block remains tight, with some scattered foxing and sparse annotations. A very serviceable copy… overall. Provenance: copy of the Gainsborough & District Liberal Club. Physical description; 1 volume (various pagings) ; 17 cm. Notes; Sixteen parts, each having special title page and separate pagination, except the last tract which has caption title only. Contents: Preface and supplement (1879) No. 1. Letters and opinions of medical men (1877) No. 2. Facts and figures showing that vaccination has failed to stamp out, arrest, or mitigate small-pox (1877) No. 3. Opinions of statesmen, politicians, publicists, statisticians, and sanitarians. No. 1. 2nd ed. (1879) No. 4. Opinions of statesmen, politicians, publicists, popes, statisticians, and sanitarians. No. 2. (1877) No. 5. Cases of diseases, suffering and death reported by the injured families (1877) No. 6. The vaccination laws a scandal to public honesty and religion. 2nd ed. (1879) No. 7. Vaccination, a sign of the decay of the political and medical conscience in the country (1877) No. 8. The propagation of syphilis to infants and adults by vaccination and re-vaccination (1877) No. 9. Vaccination evil in its principles, false in its reasons, and deadly in its results (1877) No. 10. Vaccination subverts dentition, and is a cause of the prevalent deformity and decay of the teeth (1877) No. 11. Compulsory vaccination a desecration of law, a breaker of homes and persecutor of the poor (1878) Nos. 12-14. Historical and critical summary in three parts (1878) The fable about the hospital nurses saved from small-pox by re-vaccination (1880). Subjects; Vaccination Great Britain History 19th century Sources. Anti-vaccination movement Great Britain History 19th century Sources. Smallpox Vaccination Great Britain History 19th century. Public health Great Britain History 19th century Sources. Medical ethics Great Britain History 19th century. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,96
EUR 14,26 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.