260 illustrations (10 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (10)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman Oklahoma 1995

      0806127058 / 9780806127057

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USAChequamegon Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 10,68

      EUR 5,62 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st edition. Hardcover, 315 pages, 8 3/4 x 11 1/4", many b/w illustrations throughout. Ex library with the usual markings. Discusses morale, dress, rations, small arms, clothing, and equipment. Large donation label to library on inside front cover. stamped on page edges & inside front cover. Ex lib

    • Verlag: Museum of Modern Art 1967

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, USAAdkins Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 16,02

      EUR 3,45 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Free of markings.

    • Verlag: The Engberg-Holmberg Publishing Co., Chicago 1894

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, USAClausen Books, RMABA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 17,80

      EUR 5,14 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Tenth Printing. Aged textblock, ink signature on ffep; Former owner's blind-embossed seal on title page, else clean and tight. Aged edges. Bumped and frayed head and foot of the spine and corners; Surface soiled, scuffed binding. 597pp., including index. World Geography. Size: 8vo - over 7 " - 9 " tall

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: E.A. Seemann, Leipzig 1983

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, USAShaker Mill Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 44,50

      EUR 5,83 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. In cardboard slipcase. Bright, crisp pictorial dust jacket. Tight binding, solid brown blind stamped boards with sharp corners, bright gilt lettering to spine strip, decorative end papers, clean, unmarked pages throughout. Furniture of Dresden in the 18th Cen

    • Verlag: GROSSET & DUNLAP ,NY

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, USABluff Park Rare Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 31,15

      EUR 7,65 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      HBDJ, PC, 1971 reprint,minor soil, mended tear, VG/ VG-.

    • Verlag: Wroclaw, Krakow 1955

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, USAP.C. Schmidt, Bookseller

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 44,50

      EUR 4,32 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Presumed First Edition. very good+ hardcover in good dustjacket (several small chips/tears to extremities); Text in Polish; white marker ribbon; beautifully illustrated including many tipped-in color plates with tissue-guards; For their protection I cover all dus

    • Verlag: Greenwood Press, New York 1969

      Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USAChequamegon Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 44,50

      EUR 5,62 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      hardcovers. Zustand: text blocks Near Fine. 6 1/12 x 9 1/4", 556 pages. two volume set. Ex library with the usual markings, text block Near Fine. Shipping will be extra, please inquire. first Greenwood reprinting of 1905 edition. 260 full-page and smaller illustrations by members of the expedition, photogravure fronticepieces, 1

    • Weitere Bilder

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 202,87

      EUR 27,75 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Cloth Bound Boards. Zustand: Very Good. Second Edition. 1913 The second edition. Complete in Two volumes. Size quarto, 633 and 534 pages. Bound in the publisher's original blue cloth with gilt titles to the front cover and spine, top edge gilt, other edges unevenly trimmed, marbled paste-downs and end-papers. Condition very good

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: William T Comstock, New York 1900 1902 1906 1906

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 368,49

      EUR 6,91 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Brown Cloth. Zustand: Very Good +. Fourth Edition. 421 + 14 Pp Ads; 543 + 10 Pp Ads;; 297 + 4 Pp Ads. Fourth Edition Of Part 1 [Dated 1900], Fourth Edition Of Part Ii [Dated 1902], Probable First Edition Dated 1906 Of Part Iii Section 1, Which Was Completed Shortly After Kidder's Death And Is Quite Scarce. A Clean, Unmarked, Und

    • Verlag: Smith, Elder, & Co., London. 1905

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Sapience Bookstore, Hexham, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSapience Bookstore

      Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 150,36

      EUR 20,28 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hard. Zustand: Fair. First printing. Fair. Lacking dust jackets. Volume I is has a library binding. Ex private library copies; no stamps or markings but for the library bookplate to each front cover. Covers well worn and marked, the joint of vol. II is split 3" in the middle. Hinges split. First 7 leaves of vol. I have what look