260 illustrations (10 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman Oklahoma 1995
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USAChequamegon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st edition. Hardcover, 315 pages, 8 3/4 x 11 1/4", many b/w illustrations throughout. Ex library with the usual markings. Discusses morale, dress, rations, small arms, clothing, and equipment. Large donation label to library on inside front cover. stamped on page edges & inside front cover. Ex lib…rary with the usual markings, text block Near fine. 260 b/w illustrations (illustrator).
The Sculpture of Picasso
[Picasso, Pablo] Penrose, Roland; 260 Color & b/w Illustrations [Illustrator]
Verlag: Museum of Modern Art 1967
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, USAAdkins Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,02
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Free of markings.

Verlag: The Engberg-Holmberg Publishing Co., Chicago 1894
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, USAClausen Books, RMABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Tenth Printing. Aged textblock, ink signature on ffep; Former owner's blind-embossed seal on title page, else clean and tight. Aged edges. Bumped and frayed head and foot of the spine and corners; Surface soiled, scuffed binding. 597pp., including index. World Geography. Size: 8vo - over 7 " - 9 " tall…. 260 Illustrations (illustrator). Hardcover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: E.A. Seemann, Leipzig 1983
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, USAShaker Mill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,50
EUR 5,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. In cardboard slipcase. Bright, crisp pictorial dust jacket. Tight binding, solid brown blind stamped boards with sharp corners, bright gilt lettering to spine strip, decorative end papers, clean, unmarked pages throughout. Furniture of Dresden in the 18th Cen…tury. Text in German. color and black and white illustrations of 260 items (illustrator).
Victorian Furniture & Furnishings A Grosset All Color Guide
Gabriel, Juri, 260 Illustrations in full color, Illust by Peter Morter & Design Bureau
Verlag: GROSSET & DUNLAP ,NY
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, USABluff Park Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 31,15
EUR 7,65 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HBDJ, PC, 1971 reprint,minor soil, mended tear, VG/ VG-.
Verlag: Wroclaw, Krakow 1955
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, USAP.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,50
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Presumed First Edition. very good+ hardcover in good dustjacket (several small chips/tears to extremities); Text in Polish; white marker ribbon; beautifully illustrated including many tipped-in color plates with tissue-guards; For their protection I cover all dus…tjackets with a new clear mylar protector; SATISFACTION GUARANTEED; TEXT IN POLISH; Size: 9 x 11". With 260 Illustrations (illustrator).
Verlag: Greenwood Press, New York 1969
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USAChequamegon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 44,50
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcovers. Zustand: text blocks Near Fine. 6 1/12 x 9 1/4", 556 pages. two volume set. Ex library with the usual markings, text block Near Fine. Shipping will be extra, please inquire. first Greenwood reprinting of 1905 edition. 260 full-page and smaller illustrations by members of the expedition, photogravure fronticepieces, 1…2 coloured plates in facsimile . (illustrator).
Weitere BilderScott's Last Expedition. In Two Volumes. Vol. I. Being the Journals of Captain R. F. Scott, R.N., C.V.O. Vol. II. Being the Reports of the Journeys & the Scientific Work Undertaken By Dr. E. A. Wilson and the Surviving Members of the Expedition.
Arranged By Leonard Huxley with a Preface By Sir Clements R. Markham
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Smith, Elder & Co., London 1913
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Lazarus Books Limited, Blackpool, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichLazarus Books Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 202,87
EUR 27,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth Bound Boards. Zustand: Very Good. Second Edition. 1913 The second edition. Complete in Two volumes. Size quarto, 633 and 534 pages. Bound in the publisher's original blue cloth with gilt titles to the front cover and spine, top edge gilt, other edges unevenly trimmed, marbled paste-downs and end-papers. Condition very good…, corners spine ends and hinges a bit rubbed, cloth a little chipped at the head and tail of spine on volume I, front hinges a bit loose on volume I, contents are very clean throughout. With Photogravure Frontispiece, 6 Original Sketches in Photogravure By Dr. E. A. Wilson, 18 Coloured Plates (16 from Drawings By Dr. Wilson), 260 Full-page and Smaller Illustrations, from Photographs Taken By Herbert G. Ponting, and Other Members of the Expedition; Panoramas and Maps. Size: 4to - over 9" - 12" tall. With Photogravure Frontispiece, 6 Original Sketches in Photogravure By Dr. E. A. Wilson, 18 Coloured Plates (16 from Drawings By Dr. Wilson), 260 Full-page and Smaller Illustrations, from Photographs Taken By Herbert G. Ponting, and Other Members of the (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William T Comstock, New York 1900 1902 1906 1906
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 368,49
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Brown Cloth. Zustand: Very Good +. Fourth Edition. 421 + 14 Pp Ads; 543 + 10 Pp Ads;; 297 + 4 Pp Ads. Fourth Edition Of Part 1 [Dated 1900], Fourth Edition Of Part Ii [Dated 1902], Probable First Edition Dated 1906 Of Part Iii Section 1, Which Was Completed Shortly After Kidder's Death And Is Quite Scarce. A Clean, Unmarked, Und…amaged Matching Set With Even Color To Cloth And Bright Spine Gilt. Volume 1 Has 3/16" Fray Along Lower Part Of Fore Edge Of Front Board, And Rear Hinge Is Weak And Beginning To Crack. Volume Ii Has A 1/8" Area Of Fraying At Bottom Of Front Board, Rear Hinge Cracked Through. Volume Iii Has Solid Hinges But Is Fraying At Top And Bottom Of Spine And At Tips, Particularly Lower Tip Of Front Board. 260 +525 + 306 Illustrations (illustrator).

Verlag: Smith, Elder, & Co., London. 1905
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sapience Bookstore, Hexham, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSapience Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 150,36
EUR 20,28 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard. Zustand: Fair. First printing. Fair. Lacking dust jackets. Volume I is has a library binding. Ex private library copies; no stamps or markings but for the library bookplate to each front cover. Covers well worn and marked, the joint of vol. II is split 3" in the middle. Hinges split. First 7 leaves of vol. I have what look…s like a small mouse nibble from the bottom corner of the fore-edge and the free front endpaper and half-title page are dog-eared. The gatherings of the leaves of vol. II are quite loose and shaken, with quires and leaves in danger of coming loose. The fold-out chart to the rear pocket of vol. II is torn around the edges and is missing the top-left corner. A very well used but serviceable set. With 260 full-page and smaller illustrations by Dr. E. A. Wilson and other members of the expedition, photogravure frontispieces, 12 coloured plates in facsimile from Dr. Wilson's sketches, panoramas and maps. (illustrator).